2016 Results 
(Montgomery-specific results with PRs will be posted after Viking Opener)

HOKA ONE ONE 2 MILE MADNESS

11/13/2015

SRJC

 

STUART

TUCKER

DEVAN

ALEX

KYLE

BRENDAN

CHARLES

JOHN M

JOSH

10:23.35

10:23.87

10:27.12

10:28.94

10:53.14

12:15.64

12:12.93

12:43.05

12:48.07

JAZZY

TAYLOR

EMILY

GRACE

CLAUDIA

MAIA

THEA

CAITLIN

11:59.55

12:12.07

12:20.46

12:41.47

13:20.65

13:28.56

13:45.08

13:56.73

NBL FINALS 

11/6/2015

SPRING LAKE PARK 

  
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS


CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS
 

**PR PARADE** that's a lotta socks...quack, quack!

*************************************

RAMON

TUCKER

DEVAN

LUCAS

JOHN H

DOMINIC

CHARLES

JOSH

JOE

JOHN M

DEVON

JUSTIN

GARRETT

BRANDON

GREG

.21

.19

.13

.14

.08

.48

1:16

.32

.49

.43

.02

1:02

2:01

.08

1:32

JAZZY

TAYLOR

GRACE

CLAUDIA

CAITLIN

JESSICA C

JESSICA K

ERIN

SAVANNAH

MAIA

GABBY

CASSIDY

BRIDGET

.12

.16

.43

.46

.47

1:24

.40

.38

1:08

.35

.23

.39

.39

Chocolate Milk Mile 10/30/2015

New Record!

Ian chases down previous record set by Christian Friday and sets the new mark for others to chase next year!

Ian Fisher : 5:40 (previous record 5:53) 

Grace Mackey sets new girls record at 7:20

YOSHANNY RAHM INVITE 5K

UKIAH

10/24/2015

Click HERE for complete results

 

CENTER MEET #2

SPRING LAKE PARK

10/21/2015 

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------

PR PARADE 

TUCKER

DEVAN

JACOB

DOM

CHARLES

JOE

JOSH

LUCAS

LUKE

BRENDAN

JUSTIN

.01

.10

.20

.37

.06

.21

.16

.15

.55

.38

.15

ERIN

SAVANNAH

THEA

JAZZY

CLAUDIA

JESSICA C

BRIDGET

CASSIDY

CAITLIN

GRACE

.34

.47

.31

.18

.36

.44

.25

.40

.15

.58

STINKY FEATS 

10/16/2015

 UPHILL 1200

Devan 

Stuart

Alex

Tucker

Patrick

Jacob

Kyle

Justin

John H

Ian

Charles

Dom

Brandon

Garrett

Devon

James

John M

Luke

5:05 

5:10

5:11

5:07

5:25

5:27

5:25

5:29

5:49

5:59

6:27

6:06

6:44

6:51

6:53

9:10

n/a

n/a

 DOWNHILL MILE

5:05 

5:02

5:10

5:00

5:28

5:18

5:13

5:25

5:36

5:29

5:56

5:37

6:17

6:25

6:39

10:30

6:48

6:42

 ATV

FL

ATV

FL

ATV

FL

FL

ATV

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

G


 UPHILL 1200

Lil Val

Emily

Jazzy

Claudia

Mia

Taylor

Thea

Grace

Bridget

Savanna

Erin

Jessica

Cassidy

Jessica

6:00

6:08

6:13

6:54

6:56

6:57

6:55

6:54

7:29

7:30

7:40

8:37

n/a

n/a

 DOWNHILL MILE

5:42

5:50

5:47

6:32

6:38

5:57

6:30

6:27

6:49

7:00

7:13

7:37

7:13

7:00

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL

FL



CENTER MEET #1 10/7/2015

SPRING LAKE PARK

click here for complete results

time below in red indicates a pr 

STUART

RAMON

DEVAN

TUCKER

JACOB

LUCAS

JUSTIN 

CHRIS

JOHN H

IAN

DOMINIC

CHARLES

JOSH

JOHN M

JOE

GREG

BRENDAN

DEVON

GARRETT

LUKE

16:37

16:44

17:11

17:22

18:22

18:25

19:26

18:51

19:29

19:49

20:33

20:42

21:04

21:14

21:58

22:15

22:26

22:47

22:49

23:44

TAYLOR

JAZZY

EMILY

GRACE

THEA

CLAUDIA

MAIA

SAVANNAH

BRIDGET

CAITLIN

KELSEY

JESSICA K

ERIN

CASSIDY

JESSICA C



19:35

20:04

20:56

21:57

22:22

23:03

22:58

23:52

24:01

24:08

24:43

24:53

25:16

25:47

26:37


THE 4000

10/3/2015

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

 

STANFORD

9/26/2015

RESULTS BY DIVISION

CLICK HERE 

MONTY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 

69 STUART      17:10  pr-7

80 RAMON       17:19 pr-37

108 DEVAN       17:32

123 TUCKER     17:45 pr-44

145 KYLE          18:07

191 JACOB       19:33

195 JUSTIN       19:44

48 TAYLOR     20:33

73 EMILY        20:59 pr-28

89 JAZZY       21:24

157 GRACE    23:00

168 CLAUDIA   23:36

170 THEA         23:41

187 CAITLIN    25:10 

 VIKING OPENER

9/19/2015

COMPLETE RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL VIKING RESULTS

Tucker, John Harris and Devon Seibels are the only Seniors to have run all 4 Openers 


Ramon

Stuart

Kyle

Tucker

Devan

Chris

Jacob

Lucas

Justin

Patrick

Ian

John H

Brent 

Charles

Josh

Garrett

Joe

Greg

Brendan

John

Devon

2015/2014/2013/2012

10:52/11:37 

11:00/10:58/10:51

11:21/11:53 (8th grade)

11:31/11:30/11:35/13:52

11:31/11:32

11:44/11:58

11:52/11:59

11:59

12:25/13:31 (8th grade)

12:52

12:59/13:17

12:59/12:24/12:49/12:37

13:02

13:13/14:44

13:40/15:34

13:49/23:23 (8th grade)

14:06

14:37

14:42

14:55

15:14/15:09/14:51/15:02


Taylor 

Emily

Jazzy

Grace

Thea

Caitlin

Claudia

Maia

Bridget

Gabby

Cassidy

Erin

Jessica

Kelsey

Margaret

2015/2014/2013/2012

13:00/14:47(8th grade)

13:12/14:04/15:04 

13:45/13:47

14:10/15:49

14:31

14:51/15:31

14:52

14:55

15:43/16:51

15:53

16:39/18:12

16:40

16:51/15:21

17:28/16:18

15:24/14:42

ED SIAS 9/12/2105 RESULTS 

INDIVIDUAL, COMBINED AND BY RACE

 JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

Simon 

Ian

Justin

Dominic

Sebastian

Brent

Charles

Garrett

Devon




12:10/6:05 

13:12/6:36

13:12/6:36

13:15/6:37

13:24/6:42

13:51/6:55

13:55/6:57

15:05/7:32

15:12/7:36

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 

Thea

Savannah

Bridget

Gabby

Cassidy

Kelsey

15:50/7:55

16:09/8:04

16:11/8:05

16:39/8:19

17:32/8:46

18:11/9:05

 VARSITY BOYS

Stuart

Devan

Ramon

Tucker

Kyle

Lucas

Jacob

11:21/5:40    *PR 11:56

11:38/5:49

11:46/5:53

11:49/5:54    *PR 15:04

12:01/6:00

12:23/6:11

12:54/6:27

 VARSITY GIRLS

Taylor

Emily

Jazzy

Grace

Caitlin

 13:51/6:55

14:17/7:08      *PR 16:12

14:42/7:21

15:09/7:34

15:27/7:43


Combined girls: http://www.campotrack.com/edsias/2015%20Results/Combined-G.htm

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Combined boys:

http://www.campotrack.com/edsias/2015%20Results/Combined-B.htm

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race specific results: 

http://www.campotrack.com/edsias/edsiasresultsPAGE.html


2 Mile Time Trial

8/17, 8/24, 8/31, 9/7

* Qualified team standard 

#Orientation form

Stuart

Devan

Tucker

Ramon

Simon

Lucas

Chris

Alex

Kyle

John H

Jacob

Ian

Charles

Dominic

Sebastian

Justin

Joe

John M 

Luke 

Greg

Nash

Garrett

James

Josh

Devon S.

Brent

Patrick

Maverick

Craig

Brendan

11:40*#

12:02*#

12:13*#

12:15*#

12:18*

12:18*#

12:18*#

12:31*#

12:48*#

13:03*#

13:11*#

13:16*#

14:17*#

14:30*

14:36*

14:44*#

14:57*#

14:42*#

17:50, 16:54#

14:59*#

16:57,15:52, 16:06

14:43*#

19:45#

14:51*

14:46*

14:37*

13:34*

13:34*#

15:05


Jasmine

Taylor

Emily 

Grace

Gabby

Claudia

Thea

Savannah

Caitlin

Bridget

Maia

Cassidy

Jessica

Kelsey

Jessica C

Erin

Margaret

14:58*#

14:58*#

15:29*#

15:33*#

15:45*#

15:48*#

15:53*#

16:06*#

16:15*#

16:42*#

16:51*#

17:12*#

17:30*#

17:07*#

#

16:29*#

16:13*

2 Mile Time Trial 

11/14/14

MHS Track 

Riley       10:21

Stuart     10:21

Alex        10:50

Devan     10:58

Ramon    11:10

Tucker     11:13

Quinn      11:26

Mike        11:56


 

Jasmine       12:39

Molly            12:44

Emily            12:59

Joelle            13:48

Eunisse        14:03

Grace           14:25

Caitlin           14:40

NBL Finals @ Spring Lake

11/07/2014

Complete results HERE 

Vikings vs Cardinal Newman @ Spring Lake 

The Vikes have a repeat performance as they sweep 4 races on their home turf!

JV Boys earn 1st perfect score as top 5 place before CN's #1.

For complete results click HERE

Vikings vs Rancho & Windsor

10/22/2014 

Vikings sweep all four races vs. Windsor and Rancho at Windsor's home course! 

17/22 returning runners set new personal bests on the very hilly, challenging course.

Top ten official results HERE

Varsity Girls

Monty     25

Windsor    40

Rancho    63

------------

Varsity Boys

Monty     22

Windsor     55

Rancho     57

-------------

JV Boys and Girls Win by default. Neither Windsor nor Rancho had complete teams.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Viking times with PR's listed below


Stuart

Riley

Ramon

Quinn

Devan

Alex

Jacob

Tucker 

Chris

Jack

Mike

John H

Patrick

Carl

Craig

Ian

Jr

Thomas

Isaac

Uzi

Charles

Stretch

Scott

Josh

Suhas

Kiet

Joe

Aaron

Time   (PR)

14:56  (.37)

15:28  (.27)

15:54

16:07  (.19)

16:08

16:14

16:20

16:41

16:57  (1:20)

16:59  (.33)

17:14  (3:07)

17:27  (.26)

17:54

17:58  (.33)

18:01  (2:24)

18:41

19:15

19:20

19:29

20:20  (.36)

20:28

20:44

20:57

21:16

21:42

21:44

22:33

23:46


Lauren

Molly

Margaret

Emily

Eunisse

Jasmine

Caitlin

Grace

Aurora

Jessica

Jesus

Julia

Kelsey

Erin

Bridget

Marina

Vickie

Cassidy

Time    (PR)

18:58  (.25)

19:19  (.01)

20:33

20:38  (.35)

20:46

21:35

22:06  (.24)

22:14

22:32  (.22)

22:36

22:47  

23:12

23:27

23.28

23:50

24:13  (1:14)

25:30

26:07

2014 Season Spring Lake times

Bold Red indicates lifetime best

Bold Black indicates season best 


Stuart

Alex

Riley

Tucker

Ramon

Devan

Jacob

Jack

Andrew

Chris

Quinn

John H

Carl

Ian

Thomas

Jr

Patrick

Isaac

Scott

Uzi

Suhas

Red

Craig

Stretch

Dom

Charles

Joe

Josh

Aaron

Rami

Molly

Lauren

Jasmine

Emily 

Jessica

Aurora

Joelle

Margaret

Eunisse

Grace

Caitlin

Julia

Jesus

Kelsey

Bridget

Marina

Kaitlyn

Vickie

Cassidy

9/17/14

16:58

17:36

16:56

17:36

17:39

18:08

18:25

18:38

17:56

18:45

xx

19:28

20:39

20:22

20:44

21:22

21:26

21:47

21:52

22:30

23:00

19:14

19:54

23:50

20:32

24:26

xx

xx

xx

xx

21:12

21:22

21:39

21:54

25:32

24:08

22:07

22:49

23:39

24:40

23:32

25:26

25:15

25:41

25:42

27:37

27:33

27:36

28:45

 10/8/14

16:47

18:03

17:29

18:06

17:45

18:24

18:53

19:24

18:20

18:53

18:31

19:34

20:47

20:11

21:28

21:31

21:12

22:48

21:50

22:51

xx

19:30

20:14

23:12

20:15

23:09

22:37

23:44

24:21

xx

21:23

21:07

22:51

21:45

24:57

24:55

22:40

22:52

22:57

24:39

26:01

26:16

xx

xx

26:41

26:59

xx

29:46

28:32

 10/14

16:10

17:11

16:50

17:19

16:32

17:30

17:59

18:37

17:31

18:02

17:36

19:21

19:39

19:03

xx

22:37

19:53

20:48

20:49

21:50

21:26

18:48

19:20

22:38

xx

21:38

21:58

21:43

22:25

xx

20:22

20:00

21:45

20:32

23:24

22:58

21:15

21:27

21:48

23:06

22:35

24:59

24:09

xx

24:04

25:20

25:05

25:22

27:38

10/29/14 

16:50

17:21

16:59

17:31

16:50

17:41

19:05

18:33

xx

18:33

17:41

19:29

19:15

19:31

20:04

21:44

18:40

xx

xx

21:39

21:52

xx

xx

22:22

19:50

21:48

22:19

22:28

23:43


20:36

20:25

21:10

22:07

xx

xx

21:38

21:52

22:31

23:26

22:51

23:58

xx

25:22

26:17

xx

xx

25:33

27:28 

 

11/7/14

16:17

17:32

16:46 

17:13

16:41

17:22

18:18

18:47

dnf

18:25

17:34

19:11

19:29

19:46

20:04

20:24

19:32

21:22

21:23

21:33

22:45

19:23

19:36

21:59

xx

21:26

21:52

22:06

24:07

24:07

20:07

20:16

20:36

20:29

xx

24:48

21:36

21:44

21:57

22:35

23:29

25:29

22:59

25:19

24:11

25:19

xx

25:46

27:05

 

Maria Carrillo & Santa Rosa at Spring Lake 

10/15/2014

Vikings collectively drop over 30 minutes from previous bests!

37 post impressive PR's on the hilly course 

Clich HERE for complete results

Casa & Ukiah at Spring Lake

10/8/2014

Click HERE for results

JV Girls: 1st place

Varsity Girls: 2nd place

JV Boys: 1st place (MHS 6th place runner John Harris breaks tie)

Varsity Boys: 2nd place


Stinky Feats

10/4/2014 

Uphill 1200

Riley        4:49

Stu           5:00

Alex         5:10

Tucker     5:15

Jack         5:20

Ramon     5:27

M.W.         5:28

Chris        5:29

Devan     5:30

Craig        5:33

Mike         5:35

Jacob       5:35 

Downhill mile

Riley      4:46

Stu          5:05

Alex        5:00

Tucker     5:03

Jacob       5:10

Craig        5:14

Jack         5:19

Ramon     5:27

Chris         5:35

M.W.         5:36

Devan     5:37

Mike        5:57 

 Uphill 1200

Lauren         6:23

Emily            6:32

Molly            6:47

Joelle           6:47

Margaret     7:16

Aurora         7:11

Jasmine      7:18

 Downhill mile

Lauren         6:24

Emily            6:30

Molly            6:43

Joelle          6:56

Margaret      6:51

Aurora          6:51

Jasmine       6:43


Stanford Invitational 5K Results

9/27/2014

For complete results click HERE 

Varsity Girls D2 

Lauren: 20:44

Molly: 21:17

Emily: 21:27

Margaret: 23:06

Eunisse: 23:19

Varsity Boys D2 

Stuart: 17:17

Riley: 17:37

Andrew: 17:45

Ramon: 17:56

Alex: 18:03

Tucker: 18:28

Chris: 19:41

Farmers Invitational 3.1 miles

9/20/2014 

For complete results click HERE

 VARSITY GIRLS

Lauren

Molly

Emily

Joelle

Margaret

21:01

21:25

21:36

21:51

22:22

 VARSITY BOYS

Stuart

Alex

Tucker

Ramon

Andrew

Devan

Chris

Jacob

17:07

17:30

17:45

17:45

17:59

18:04

18:47

19:34

Spring Lake SCL/NBL/CMC meet

9/17/2014

Click HERE for results 

Click below for the Viking Opener  Results

9/13/2014 

GIRLS

BOYS

Click HERE for the Ragle Ranch Invite Results 

Click HERE for the Rancho Cotate Invite Results & photos

8/29/2014 

2-mile time trial 

Qualifying times to earn a jersey and compete in meets are 15:00 for boys and 17:30 for girls

----------------------------------------------------------

Those listed in this column are qualified  

  Those listed in this column need to qualify 

Scott         15:36

Jasmine   14:24

Bridgett     17:20

Dom          14:17

Carl           14:30

Aurora      15:58

Ian             13:21

Grace M    17:20

Kiet            14:51

Vickie        17:23

Uzi             14:17

Tucker      12:03

Jack          12:12

Suhas       14:42

Ramon     13:52

Isaac         13:23

Alex           11:43

Joelle        15:54

Jon            13:05

Red            12:34

Cassidy     17:29

Marina       17:20

Margaret    16:43

Chris          12:12 

Charles      14:56

Stretch       14:56

Kelsey       17:07

Thomas     13:51



Jr.               14:19

Quinn        12:47

John H.     13:25

Devan B.   13:03

Joeseph     14:52

Andrew     12:06

Molly         15:00

Stuart        11:02

Craig         12:32

Riley         11:45

Lauren R  14:17

Emily         14:30

Lauren Y   17:25

Caitlyn      16:40

Julia          16:09

Jacob        13:52

Eunisse     17:20

Erin            17:23

Josh           15:00

Kaitlyn       16:01

Stephanie  13:29

Chris           12:12

Scott            14:58

Jessica       16:33

Mason         14:54

Patrick         14:08

Warren         12:51

Aaron           14:36

 

Garrett         17:27

John            15:14

Millie               22:08

Rami               15:40

Grace S          21:18

NCS CHAMPIONSHIPS

HAYWARD HIGH SCHOOL

11/22/2014 

Click HERE for results

NBL Finals @ Spring Lake

 11/08/2013 

  Girls Results HERE

Boys Results HERE

 Stinky Feats

9/24/2012  & 11/4/2013

If you ran this equally hard and you had balanced strength you would be within 5 seconds on both the uphill and the flat

goat = stronger on the uphill

FL = stronger on the flat

atv = equally strong on hill and flat 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Name

Skippy

Moose

Sunny-D

Slick

Scooter

Houdini

Hambone

Tuck

Mini-Wheat

Tomahawk

Slim

Cheeto

Radar

Shades

Side-Winder

Prez

Yogi

Chris

Weasel

Junior

Hawkeye

Oozie

Little D

Elmo

Waldo

Craig

Elijah

Hoot

Stretch

Peety

Chewy





Uphill

4:38/4:31

4:41

4:45/4:38

5:00/4:51

5:01/4:58

5:10/5:19

5:13/5:03

5:24/5:21

5:29/5:30

5:29/5:27

5:31/5:36

5:31

5:39/5:41

5:43/5:24

5:44/5:41

5:45/6:50

5:47/5:29

5:55/5:33

5:59/5:51

6:00/5:50

5:29

6:04/6:14

6:08

6:10

6:19/6:07

6:35/5:58

6:42

6:51/7:25

6:52/6:46

11:20/9:40

11:21/9:52

Mile

4:48/4:47 

4:48 

4:52/5:04

5:02/4:59 

5:18/5:19 

5:08/5:27 

5:11/5:13 

5:12/5:14 

5:34/ 5:29

5:36/5:46

5:34/5:31 

5:25 

5:35/5:36 

5:31/5:16 

5:42/5:38 

5:43 

5:13/5:08 

5:37/5:30 

5:55/5:46

5:51/5:34

5:34 

6:13/6:36 

6:15 

6:06 

6:10/6:03 

6:20/6:05 

6:36 

6:38/6:36 

6:34/6:38 

11:21/10:19 

11:28/10:21 


Name

Sunshine

Tink

Special K

Gumby

Jesse

Babs

Pickles

Jessica

Caitlin

Snickers

Frenchy

Dori

Dami

Lil Bit

CoCo



 Uphill

5:59/5:58

6:16/6:08

6:35/6:27

6:38/6:40

6:39/6:09

6:51

6:53

7:04/7:22

7:07/6:44

7:10/7:11

7:15/7:08

7:37/8:23

7:41/7:51

7:52/7:54

8:09/8:24

 Mile

6:17/6:16 

6:13/6:07 

6:23 

6:36/6:52 

6:25 

6:41 

6:40 

6:26/7:24

7:27/7:36 

6:49/6:52 

6:33/6:43 

7:01/7:25 

7:29/6:48 

7:38/7:44 

7:29/7:24 

1st annual Chocolate Milk Mile  10/31/2013

Record holder: Christian Friday; 5:53

Santa Rosa & Maria Carrillo @ Spring Lake

10/30/2013

Results HERE 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

PR Parade 

Skippy

Moose

Houdini

Goat

Mini-Wheat

Scooter

Slim

Tuck

Elmo

Junior

Yogi

Weasel

Tomahawk

Craig

Gonzo


.14

.08

.49

.22

.01

.09

.12

.40

.30

.38

.47

.41

.43

.25

2:01

Molly

Sunshine

Special-K

Gumby

Jesse

Dami

Frenchy

Caitlin

JuJu Be

Lil Bit



.10

.26

.42

.44

.55

1:46

1:00

1:06

.33

.49

Windsor @ Foothill Park  2.6 miles

10/23/2013

Results HERE 

Casa Grande & Ukiah @ Spring Lake

10/16/2013

Results HERE 

Ukiah 10/12/2013

 Results & PD Photos HERE 

Rancho Cotate vs Newman at Rancho

10/9/2013

complete results HERE

Individual Results (indicates amount of PR)

Christian

Stuart

John

Alex

Riley

Cameron

Tucker

Sean

Quinn

Warren

Andrew

Jon

Carl

Jacob

Tommy

Joe

Bryce

John H

Devon Sol

Brian

Sean

Rory

Mike

Uzias

Craig

Elijah

Devon Sie

Inwoo

Mike C

Cesar

16:10(:20)

16:21(:29)

16:34(:23)

16:46(1:03)

16:49(:42)

16:50(:15)

17:12(1:26)

18:34(1:10)

17:25

18:09

18:22(1:56)

18:38(1:46)

18:38(2:41)

18:50(:25)

18:52(1:50)

19:05

19:07(1:10)

19:09(:49)

19:40(3:42)

19:51(:24)

20:07(2:05)

20:43

20:49(1:49)

21:04

21:07(5:56)

21:49

21:51(2:42)

22:05

22:27(2:05)

NT

 

Molly

Lauren

Kaylee

Emily

Faith

Erin

Joelle

Jessica

Ruby

Caitlin

Aurora

Dami

Marina

Megan

Julia


20:31(1:30)

21:14

21:25(2:56)

21:59(:57)

22:05(2:20)

22:06 

22:09(:13)

22:26(2:01)

23:06

23:34(:58)

23:44(1:28)

24:07 

25:11(3:30)

25:48 

25:54



Stanford Invitational

9/28/2013

Individual results

Click here for complete results 


Christian Friday      17:06

John Dethlefsen     17:28

Sean Kelley           17:46

Stuart Lovelace     18:05

Cameron Long      18:17

Riley Officer          18:19 

Alex Hiltebrand     18:22

 

Monty Boys take 3rd place at Farmers Invite!

Girls post huge PR's on Championship course!

 Vikes show dramatic improvements from 2012 despite mucky conditions

                                                    Click here for results  

4 x 1-Mile Relay 

MHS Track, 9/20/2013 (windy)

Minorities: 25:02

Bryce       5:33

Inwoo      6:48

Chris        6:06

Eunisse   6:47


Nameless: 25:56

Craig      6:19

Erin         6:52

Uzi          6:23

Siebels   6:22


 

 Purple Cobras: 25:12

Soltani      5:55

Faith          6:30

Jessica     6:53

Sean M     5:56


Team: 25:56

Elmo          6:09

Elijah         6:33

Ruby          6:57

Dominic    6:17

 Sloth Boss: 25:16

Brian      5:42

Aurora   6:48

Caitlin    6:50

Rory       5:56


Carl's Commune: 25:59

Carl        5:36

Marina   7:33

Dami      7:15

Jon         5:35

 Sexy Beast: 25:54

Joe         5:39

Megan   7:23

Julia       6:59

John H   5:53


Chillen Cholos: 27:10

Mini-Wheat    5:31

Cesar              8:21

Josh                7:51

Warren           5:27 

Viking Opener

9/14/2013

Montgomery Individual Results 

Click HERE to see the complete results

Boys Freshman  (39:27) team time-top 3

Warren        11:54

Rory            13:16

Dominic      14:17

Elijah           14:54


Boys Sophomore (33:20)

Stuart          10:51

Alex             10:54

Tucker         11:35

Andrew        12:17

Jon               12:36


Boys Junior  (36:24)

Riley            11:36

Jack             12:17

Carl              12:31

Devon So    13:20

Uzi                14:40


Boys Senior  (32:42)

Christian       10:44

John               10:55

Cameron       11:03

Sean K           11:24

Jacob             12:47



PR Parade 

Ruby     3:43

Tommy    3:21

Tucker     2:17

Aurora     2:22

Faith        1:30

Carl         1:23

Uzi           1:09

Sean K    :40

Joelle      :09

Jack         :05

Christian   :03

John D       :57

Alex             :50

Stuart          :43

Bryce          :46

Cameron   :34

Sean          :21

Megan       :15

Stretch       :11

Elmo          :04

Jacob         :01


Girls Frosh/Soph  (44:48) team time-top 3

Kaylee      14:23

Emily         15:04

Jessica      15:21

Faith          15:26


Girls Junior/Senior  (41:58)

Molly          13:27

Lauren       13:47

Joelle         14:44

Erin             14:45


Girls Open  (46:22)

Amanda     15:15

Ruby           15:21

Aurora         15:46

Megan         15:55


Boys Open  (38:34)

Bryce              12:37

John H            12:49

Joe                  13:08

Tommy            13:11

Brian               13:24

Sean M           13:39

Michael           14:11

Craig               14:45

Devon Si        14:51

Julian              15:05


 

NBL/SCL Interlock Meet

Spring Lake

9/11/2013 

Individual Results (complete results click here)

(times in red indicate times from Interlock 9/2012 and improvement in seconds are noted)

Christian Friday     16:25  (16:41) -.16

Joh Dethlefsen       16:52  (18:19) -1:27

Stuart Lovelace     17:08   (18:37) -1:29  (25th All-Time Soph)

Alex Hiltebrand      17:32  (18:44) -1:12

Cameron Long       17:36  (18:00) -0:24

Riley Officer            17:36

Tucker Bradshaw   17:44  (21:42) -3:58

Sean Kelley            17:46   (19:41) -1:55

Warren Talcroft       18:32

Jack Brunson          18:44

Andrew Kelley        19:19  (18:51)

Jon Montgomery     19:25

John Harris               19:52  (19:43)

Carl Qi                      20:11  (21:00) -0:49

Brian Lee                20:12

Tommy Wikle         20:12

Joe Zeni                  20:19

Sean McHale        21:01

Rory Fette              21:03

Devon Soltani       21:11

Bryce Petersen      21:27  (20:34)

Mike Gallegos       21:31  (22:07) -0:36

Uzi Gonzalez         22:33  (25:27) -2:54

Mike Clifford          22:42

Craig Lowry          23:05

Devon Seibels     23:06  (23:39) -0:33

Dominic Volatile  23:15

Elijah Rivas         24:37

Inwoo Lee            24:50

 


  

Molly Kinahan      20:38  (23rd All-Time Junior)

Lauren Ray           20:44  (21:32) -0:48  (24th All-time Junior)

Kaylee Slyker        22:53

Emily Richter         23:01  (24:09) -1:08

Jessica Kwan       23:05

Amanda Huppe   23:29

Ruby Kaiser          24:13

Aurora Bissiri        24:15  (28:13) -3:58

Erin McCullough  24:17

Joelle Eberhart     24:25  (23:05)

Megan Gallegos   24:31  (25:25) -0.54

Eunisse Manalo    24:48  (26:23) -1:35

Caitlin Shaw          24:53

Julia Webb             25:06

Faith Couchot        26:23  (26:33) -0.10

Marina Francheschi   27:23 

Spring Lake 3 Mile All-Time Viking List 

Overall Boys
Name Time Yr
1 Blake McDowall 15:09 '06
2 David Toomey 15:26 '93
3 Matt Fitch 15:27 '02
4 Jason Selby 15:32 '92
5 Aria Kiani 15:41 '09
6 Nat Lopes 15:47 '91
7 Jose Mendoza 15:49 '11
8 K.C. Cody 15:50 '02
9 Nick Millar 15:51 '00
10 Jeff Godfrey 15:53 '90
11 Tim Sanborn 15:54 '92
12 Kevin Funk 15:56 '96
12 Zac Fitch 15:56 '00
14 Jason DeSelle 15:57 '95
14 Regan Masi 15:57 '00
16 James Goldfield 16:00 '10
17 Keith Lewis 16:02 '88
17 Jon Fitch 16:02 '00
19 Josh Hinkle 16:05 '92
20 Christian Friday 16:07 '11
21 Quin Coughlin 16:08 '06
21 Jeremy Cutcher 16:08 '06
23 Dave Intner 16:10 '89
24 Drew Fagent 16:14 '00
24 Andrew Gallagher 16:14 '01

 

Overall Girls
Name Time Yr
1 Sara Bei 16:43 '98
2 Julie Nacouzi 17:24 '09
3 Sarah Bashel 17:40 '98
4 Kim Conley 17:46 '03
5 Kim Handel 17:47 '02
6 Celeste Berg 18:06 '08
7 Jennifer Martindill 18:09 '05
8 Pamela Richardson 18:32 '94
9 Christy Sweaney 18:37 '01
10 Emma Conley 18:47 '01
11 Hunter Connell 18:51 '07
12 Carina Hendricks 18:58 '02
13 Elisa Pedersen 19:03 '01
14 Diana Rancourt 19:08 '97
15 Marissa Walsh 19:15 '02
16 Kate Blake 19:16 '01
17 Joy Terribilini 19:19 '01
18 Sarah Gallagher 19:23 '09
19 Anjali Mathews 19:31 '11
20 Lisa Gay 19:43 '91
21 April Malvino 19:46 '98
22 Karin Dove 19:49 '06
23 Emily Goldfield 19:50 '10
24 Ashley Gnoss 19:57 '02
24 Leila Nacouzi 19:57 12

 

2-Mile Time Trial  

9/6/13 - 90 degrees 

Montgomery Track

                   Boys Standard: 16:30/ Girls Standard: 18:00 

**Time in red indicates personal record time from last time trial**

Christian        10:42

Cameron        10:56

Stuart              10:57

John                10:57

Riley                11:09

Tucker             11:53

Alex                 11:56

Quinn              12:18

Mini-Wheat    12:19  (14:14)

Sean               12:21

Jack                12:27  (12:35)

Jon                  12:32  (13:52)

Carl                 12:34  (14:15)

Bryce              12:36  (13:00)

Warren            12:42

John H            12:50  (13:18)

Chris                13:04

Brian                13:15  (14:27)

Jacob               13:28

Rory                 13:50

Tommy            13:57

 

 Mike G           14:12

Lauren            14:19

Elijah               14:36

Devon Sol       14:42  (15:35)

Ian                    14:53  (14:27)

Uzi                    14:56  (17:06)

Dominic            14:56

Devon Sie        15:12  (15:40)

Joe                    15:14

Mike C              15:22

Joelle                15:36

Caitlin               15:46  (16:14)

Jessica              15:46  (16:14)

Emily                  15:53

Eunisse             15:56

Craig                  16:05  (16:21)

Marina               16:06  (17:53)

Inwoo                 16:15

Ruby                  16:19  (17:26)

Erin                    16:24  (18:07)

Megan               16:31  (18:07)

Aurora               16:37

Faith                  16:51  (18:31)

Dami                 18:28

Cesar                20:26

Josh                  21:11

 Rancho Cotate Invitational 

Montgomery Individual Results 

For complete results click HERE

(indicates prior best time and year)

Boys 

Christian Friday  16:30  (16:54 -'11)

Stuart Lovelace  16:50  

John Dethlefsen  16:57  (18:04 -'11)

Cameron Long  17:05  (17:16 -'11)

Riley Officer  17:31

Alex Hiltebrand  17:49

Sean Kelley  18:34

Tucker Bradshaw  18:38

Jacob Lane  19:15  (21:16 -'11)

Jack Brunson  19:21  (19:32 -'11)

John Harris  19:58

Bryce Peterson  20:17  (22:04 -'11)

Andrew Kelley  20:18

Jon Montgomery  20:24

Brian Lee  20:15

Tommy Wikle  20:42

Carl Qi  21:19

Sean McHale  22:12

Mike Gallegos  22:38  (24:32 -'11)

Ian Coit  22:50

Devon Soltani  23:22

Dominic Volatile  23:30

Mike Clifford  24:32

Devon Siebels  24:33

Craig Lowry  27:03

Girls 

Lauren Ray  21:03  (21:53 -'11)

Joelle Eberhart  21:56  (23:30 -'11)

Molly Kinahan  22:01

Emily Richter  22:56

Julia Webb  23:42

Kaylee Slyker  24:21

Faith Couchot  24:25

Jessica Kwan  24:27

Caitlin Shaw  24:32

Aurora Bissiri  25:12

Marina Francheschi  28:41



2-Mile Time Trial  

8/26/13 

Montgomery Track

Boys Standard: 16:30/ Girls Standard: 18:00

Jack  12:35
Bryce   13:00;
Dominic   13:15
John H 13:18
Jon M  13:52
Sean M  13:53
Tommy   14:06
Lauren  14:14
Mini Wheat  14:14
Carl  14:15
Bryan L 14:27
Ian   14:27
Molly 14:53
Emily R 15:05
Joelle  15:15
Devon So  15:35
Devon Si  15:40
Amanda  15:59
Julia 16:07
Caitlin  16:14
Craig 16:20
Jessica 16:14
Aurora 16:05
Kaylee 16:12
Uzi  17:06
Ruby  17:26
Marina  17:53
Erin  18:07
Megan  18:07
Faith  18:31
Josh  19:30
Cesar  19:30
Julian  DNF

 

NBL League Championships

Spring Lake

11/2/2012 


Event 1  Girls 4989 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ahern, Allie               9 Maria Carrillo            6:26      19:55    1   
  2 Perry, Samantha           10 Maria Carrillo            6:26      19:56    2   
  3 Orgish, Abby               9 Maria Carrillo            6:31      20:12    3   
  4 Avelar, Carolina           9 Maria Carrillo            6:34      20:21    4   
  5 Jaffe, Castine             9 Maria Carrillo            6:34      20:21    5   
  6 Frye, Haleigh             12 Maria Carrillo            6:39      20:36    6   
  7 Greco, Claire             12 Maria Carrillo            6:41      20:43    7   
  8 Wright, Emma               9 Maria Carrillo            6:42      20:44        
  9 Mahoney, Sophia           11 Maria Carrillo            6:45      20:55        
 10 Issel, Gracie             10 Maria Carrillo            6:46      20:56        
 11 Bartlett, Allison          9 Maria Carrillo            6:46      20:58        
 12 Vandenburg, Paige         11 Maria Carrillo            6:50      21:10        
 13 Ramos, Sophia             12 Maria Carrillo            6:55      21:27        
 14 Daly, Clara                9 Maria Carrillo            6:56      21:29        
 15 Dippel, Maddie            12 Maria Carrillo            6:57      21:33        
 16 Nicklas, Tessa             9 Maria Carrillo            7:03      21:50        
 17 Petty, Ellie              10 Maria Carrillo            7:05      21:57        
 18 Vandenburg, Jackie        11 Maria Carrillo            7:08      22:05        
 19 McFarland, Brittni        12 Maria Carrillo            7:10      22:13        
 20 Jeane, Marlys             11 Santa Rosa                7:13      22:21    8   
 21 Wray, Olivia              11 Casa Grande               7:15      22:28    9   
 22 Accurso, Courtney         11 Casa Grande               7:16      22:32   10   
 23 Langdon, Sarah            11 Casa Grande               7:17      22:35   11   
 24 Wheeler, Kenya            10 Maria Carrillo            7:19      22:40        
 25 Mora-Roman, Melina        12 Santa Rosa                7:20      22:44   12   
 26 Carle, Ellorine           11 Casa Grande               7:24      22:54   13   
 27 Hordyk, Kayla             10 Maria Carrillo            7:24      22:57        
 28 Girard, Zepher             9 Ukiah                     7:27      23:04   14   
 29 Pierson, Emma             10 Santa Rosa                7:31      23:16   15   
 30 Montoya, Marie             9 Casa Grande               7:31      23:17   16   
 31 Norosky, Jenna            11 Santa Rosa                7:34      23:26   17   
 32 Couchot, Faith             9 Montgomery                7:36      23:32   18   
 33 Manalo, Eunisse           10 Montgomery                7:41      23:47   19   
 34 Pasquini, Jodi             9 Santa Rosa                7:44      23:58   20   
 35 Pawley, Dresden           11 Maria Carrillo            7:45      24:01        
 36 Shreves, Krista           10 Maria Carrillo            7:46      24:04        
 37 Sherwood, Kiana           12 Montgomery                7:48      24:10   21   
 38 Garfias, Brenda            9 Maria Carrillo            7:50      24:15        
 39 Talkington, Brooke         9 Maria Carrillo            7:50      24:16        
 40 Passalacqua, Gianna        9 Ukiah                     7:53      24:27   22   
 41 Bradley, Daphne            9 Cardinal Newman           7:55      24:32   23   
 42 Garay, Itxaso             12 Casa Grande               7:56      24:34   24   
 43 Sachen, Katie             10 Casa Grande               7:56      24:36   25   
 44 Geary, Merrit             11 Cardinal Newman           8:02      24:52   26   
 45 Reynoso, Shayna           10 Maria Carrillo            8:02      24:55        
 46 Bissiri, Aurora           11 Montgomery                8:03      24:56   27   
 47 Maitland, Annie           12 Montgomery                8:05      25:02   28   
 48 Hayden, Norah             11 Montgomery                8:10      25:19   29   
 49 Hicks, Trysha             11 Maria Carrillo            8:12      25:25        
 50 Lish, Sienna              12 Santa Rosa                8:13      25:27   30   
 51 Gallegos, Megan            9 Montgomery                8:13      25:27   31   
 52 Wyatt, Regan               9 Ukiah                     8:14      25:31   32   
 53 Tran, Jenny               11 Santa Rosa                8:20      25:48   33   
 54 Sawyer, Shannon            9 Ukiah                     8:25      26:04   34   
 55 Costanza, Erin            10 Casa Grande               8:30      26:20        
 56 Larsen, Maja-Sofie        12 Casa Grande               8:31      26:22        
 57 McClelland, Emily          9 Casa Grande               8:31      26:23        
 58 Castillo, Karina           9 Casa Grande               8:31      26:24        
 59 Long, Kadie               12 Windsor                   8:35      26:36        
 60 Maurer, Mya                9 Ukiah                     8:36      26:38   35   
 61 Morales, Jozette          11 Ukiah                     8:37      26:41   36   
 62 Cerini, Taylor            12 Maria Carrillo            8:42      26:57        
 63 Winton, Sarh              10 Cardinal Newman           8:45      27:08   37   
 64 Payne, Baylee             10 Cardinal Newman           8:47      27:13   38   
 65 Beltram, Katie            10 Montgomery                8:48      27:15        
 66 Fink, Shaina              11 Windsor                   8:49      27:19        
 67 McGhee, Gina              11 Cardinal Newman           8:50      27:21   39   
 68 Gordon, Asia               9 Ukiah                     9:19      28:52   40   
 69 Bradley, Danielle         11 Cardinal Newman           9:21      28:58   41   
 70 Gallo, Mia                11 Cardinal Newman           9:47      30:20   42   
 71 Walker, Kassandra         10 Santa Rosa                9:52      30:34        
 72 Cruz, Teresa              12 Ukiah                    10:25      32:15        
 73 Manni, Claudia            10 Windsor                  10:26      32:19        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maria Carrillo               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:40:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.00                                                     
   2 Casa Grande                  59    9   10   11   13   16   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:53:46.00                                                     
         Average:    22:45.20                                                     
   3 Santa Rosa                   72    8   12   15   17   20   30   33           
      Total Time:  1:55:45.00                                                     
         Average:    23:09.00                                                     
   4 Montgomery                  113   18   19   21   27   28   29   31           
      Total Time:  2:01:27.00                                                     
         Average:    24:17.40                                                     
   5 Ukiah                       137   14   22   32   34   35   36   40           
      Total Time:  2:05:44.00                                                     
         Average:    25:08.80                                                     
   6 Cardinal Newman             163   23   26   37   38   39   41   42           
      Total Time:  2:11:06.00                                                     
         Average:    26:13.20  

    NBL League Championships - 11/2/2012                       
                           Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4989 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Colin           11 Maria Carrillo            5:15      16:17    1   
  2 Jones, Spencer            11 Maria Carrillo            5:17      16:23    2   
  3 Scobey, Jordan             9 Maria Carrillo            5:18      16:24    3   
  4 Nguyen, Ryan              10 Maria Carrillo            5:29      16:58    4   
  5 Kelley, Sean Patrick      11 Montgomery                5:35      17:18    5   
  6 Azcarraga, Lucas          10 Maria Carrillo            5:36      17:20    6   
  7 Ethan, Foster             10 Santa Rosa                5:36      17:21    7   
  8 Langwell, Andrew          12 Casa Grande               5:37      17:25    8   
  9 Paskal, Harold            11 Cardinal Newman           5:37      17:25    9   
 10 Smail, Tommy              10 Maria Carrillo            5:40      17:32   10   
 11 Franceschi, Ean            9 Maria Carrillo            5:41      17:35   11   
 12 Drake, Evan               10 Maria Carrillo            5:41      17:35        
 13 Felix, Herbst             11 Santa Rosa                5:42      17:38   12   
 14 Thibault, Antoine          9 Maria Carrillo            5:43      17:43        
 15 Eik, David                10 Maria Carrillo            5:44      17:45        
 16 Fleming, JD               12 Cardinal Newman           5:46      17:52   13   
 17 Harwood, Adam             10 Casa Grande               5:48      17:57   14   
 18 Isaiah, Egan              11 Santa Rosa                5:48      17:59   15   
 19 Justin, Dante             10 Santa Rosa                5:49      18:00   16   
 20 Robert, Pinomaki          11 Santa Rosa                5:50      18:03   17   
 21 Iribarne, Dakota          10 Casa Grande               5:50      18:04   18   
 22 Frankl, William           10 Maria Carrillo            5:51      18:07        
 23 Boylan, Nick              10 Casa Grande               5:52      18:11   19   
 24 Yates, Jackson             9 Maria Carrillo            5:53      18:14        
 25 Moe, Kevin                10 Maria Carrillo            5:54      18:18        
 26 Bechtel, Max               9 Casa Grande               5:55      18:18   20   
 27 Gavin, Quinn              10 Maria Carrillo            5:55      18:20        
 28 Kelley, Andrew             9 Montgomery                5:56      18:24   21   
 29 Kimball, Carson            9 Maria Carrillo            5:57      18:25        
 30 Aden, Pierce               9 Santa Rosa                5:57      18:26   22   
 31 Stubbe, Bennet            11 Montgomery                6:00      18:35   23   
 32 Piper, Quinn              10 Casa Grande               6:01      18:37   24   
 33 Fauss, Erik               11 Windsor                   6:01      18:38   25   
 34 Marin, Jeffrey             9 Maria Carrillo            6:01      18:39        
 35 Daniel, Chance            12 Montgomery                6:03      18:44   26   
 36 Jack, Brady               11 Santa Rosa                6:04      18:48   27   
 37 Brunson, Jack             10 Montgomery                6:04      18:48   28   
 38 Kulczewski, John          11 Cardinal Newman           6:05      18:49   29   
 39 Schoenbach, Gabe           9 Maria Carrillo            6:06      18:53        
 40 Harris, John               9 Montgomery                6:07      18:57   30   
 41 Ott, Nico                 12 Montgomery                6:09      19:02   31   
 42 Dustin, Engel             10 Santa Rosa                6:09      19:04        
 43 Sarto, Anthony            11 Maria Carrillo            6:10      19:07        
 44 Boylan, Josh              10 Casa Grande               6:11      19:08   32   
 45 Scheiner, Sean            10 Windsor                   6:12      19:11   33   
 46 Josh, Peck                11 Santa Rosa                6:12      19:11        
 47 Bradshaw, Tucker           9 Montgomery                6:12      19:13        
 48 McClelland, Coleman       12 Casa Grande               6:14      19:18        
 49 Lane, Jacob               11 Montgomery                6:14      19:19        
 50 Patrick, Kennedy          12 Santa Rosa                6:14      19:19        
 51 Tallow, Makaya            10 Ukiah                     6:15      19:20   34   
 52 Adams, Peter              11 Casa Grande               6:15      19:23        
 53 Turner, Desmond            9 Ukiah                     6:16      19:26   35   
 54 Zeller, Evan              11 Ukiah                     6:17      19:28   36   
 55 Todd, Srisengfa           11 Santa Rosa                6:17      19:29        
 56 Lewis, Sam                10 Montgomery                6:19      19:33        
 57 Qi, Carl                  11 Montgomery                6:19      19:34        
 58 Liam, Galbraith            9 Santa Rosa                6:21      19:41        
 59 Padilla, Brian             9 Maria Carrillo            6:22      19:43        
 60 Heaps, Julian             11 Cardinal Newman           6:23      19:46   37   
 61 Bellaire, Brendan         11 Maria Carrillo            6:24      19:48        
 62 Arietta, Greg             11 Maria Carrillo            6:24      19:48        
 63 Lacy, Skyler               9 Maria Carrillo            6:26      19:55        
 64 Everest, Jacob             9 Maria Carrillo            6:27      19:59        
 65 Konrad, Franco            12 Santa Rosa                6:28      20:00        
 66 Gearing, Sam               9 Maria Carrillo            6:28      20:02        
 67 Michael, Horton            9 Santa Rosa                6:28      20:03        
 68 Jake, LaVine              10 Santa Rosa                6:29      20:05        
 69 Lu, Aaron                  9 Casa Grande               6:30      20:07        
 70 Ben, Lara                 11 Santa Rosa                6:30      20:08        
 71 Arlen, Jeane               9 Santa Rosa                6:30      20:09        
 72 Jackson, Woodward         12 Santa Rosa                6:30      20:09        
 73 Corrales, Andy            11 Casa Grande               6:30      20:09        
 74 Santos, Ryan              11 Casa Grande               6:30      20:09        
 75 Harry, SY                  9 Rancho Cotate             6:30      20:10        
 76 Schneider, Rowan           9 Maria Carrillo            6:31      20:10        
 77 Jensen, Julian            11 Montgomery                6:32      20:13        
 78 Powers, Aidan             12 Montgomery                6:33      20:18        
 79 Buck, Corey               12 Casa Grande               6:33      20:19        
 80 Uchytil, Zach             12 Windsor                   6:34      20:20   38   
 81 Cruz, Joel                12 Windsor                   6:35      20:23   39   
 82 Urasaki, Chris            10 Cardinal Newman           6:35      20:24   40   
 83 Price, Cutler             10 Cardinal Newman           6:37      20:29   41   
 84 Peterson, Bryce           11 Montgomery                6:38      20:34        
 85 Stillman, Tristan         10 Maria Carrillo            6:41      20:43        
 86 Cash, Tanner              10 Ukiah                     6:43      20:48   42   
 87 Jacob, Plack              10 Santa Rosa                6:43      20:48        
 88 Cowell, Jack               9 Maria Carrillo            6:43      20:49        
 89 Brendan, Lameiro           9 Santa Rosa                6:44      20:51        
 90 Schrijver, Morgan          9 Maria Carrillo            6:44      20:51        
 91 Calvin, Tumbaga           11 Santa Rosa                6:44      20:51        
 92 Scoggins, Andrew          10 Ukiah                     6:46      20:58   43   
 93 Coit, Ian                  9 Montgomery                6:46      20:58        
 94 Bentham, Nate             12 Cardinal Newman           6:46      20:58   44   
 95 Gallegos, Michael         11 Montgomery                6:47      21:00        
 96 Loube, Russell            11 Cardinal Newman           6:49      21:06        
 97 Robinson, Luke             9 Ukiah                     6:50      21:10   45   
 98 Ostheimer, Matthew         9 Cardinal Newman           6:50      21:10        
 99 Gourno, Anthony            9 Ukiah                     6:51      21:12   46   
100 Clifford, Michael         10 Montgomery                6:51      21:13        
101 Tyrell-Smith, Dylan        9 Casa Grande               6:51      21:13        
102 Zhu, Anzi                  9 Casa Grande               6:52      21:16        
103 Ross, Brady                9 Santa Rosa                6:54      21:21        
104 Jonathan, Doyle           10 Santa Rosa                6:54      21:23        
105 Hill, Bryant               9 Windsor                   6:55      21:25   47   
106 Pejana, Jireh             10 Ukiah                     6:56      21:28        
107 Ebert, Anthony             9 Ukiah                     6:57      21:32        
108 Gluch, Josh               12 Cardinal Newman           6:58      21:36        
109 Alex, Hong                11 Santa Rosa                6:59      21:39        
110 Johnson, Devin            11 Rancho Cotate             7:02      21:48        
111 Yang, Jason               11 Cardinal Newman           7:02      21:49        
112 Leinen, Max               12 Cardinal Newman           7:06      22:00        
113 Tong, Brandon             11 Casa Grande               7:07      22:02        
114 Wikle, Tommy              11 Montgomery                7:07      22:03        
115 Pedro, Canniff             9 Santa Rosa                7:09      22:10        
116 Teshima, Jackson          11 Windsor                   7:10      22:11   48   
117 Stone, Trevor              9 Montgomery                7:11      22:15        
118 Davis, Christian           9 Montgomery                7:12      22:18        
119 Goff, Kyle                11 Rancho Cotate             7:12      22:19        
120 Siebels, Devon             9 Montgomery                7:13      22:21        
121 Mulligan, Sean            11 Windsor                   7:13      22:22   49   
122 Gonzales, Uzias           10 Montgomery                7:15      22:27        
123 Jonathan, Contreras       10 Santa Rosa                7:15      22:27        
124 Garay, Sean               11 Casa Grande               7:15      22:29        
125 Canto-Adams, Renee         9 Windsor                   7:16      22:30        
126 Baker, Cameron             9 Maria Carrillo            7:16      22:32        
127 Canfield, Will            10 Casa Grande               7:19      22:39        
128 McHale, Sean              10 Montgomery                7:22      22:49        
129 Meier, Gabe                9 Cardinal Newman           7:23      22:52        
130 Jacob, Walker             12 Santa Rosa                7:24      22:56        
131 Justin, Plott              9 Santa Rosa                7:24      22:57        
132 Skaff, Jarrett            11 Cardinal Newman           7:25      23:00        
133 Rogers, JJ                10 Casa Grande               7:27      23:04        
134 Marchionni, Vincent        9 Casa Grande               7:27      23:04        
135 Chavez, Ryan               9 Casa Grande               7:45      24:02        
136 Logan, Latham             10 Santa Rosa                7:46      24:04        
137 Tyrell-Smith, Kyle         9 Casa Grande               7:48      24:10        
138 Mizera, Brad               9 Windsor                   7:51      24:19        
139 Cardenas, Lorenzo         12 Windsor                   7:57      24:39        
140 Botka, Ben                 9 Cardinal Newman           8:10      25:18        
141 Glass, Chad               12 Ukiah                     8:11      25:22        
142 Mathison, Willy           11 Windsor                   8:14      25:31        
143 Frankie, Buegeleisen      11 Santa Rosa                8:18      25:43        
144 Seamans, Eddy              9 Santa Rosa                8:23      25:59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maria Carrillo               16    1    2    3    4    6   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:23:22.00                                                     
         Average:    16:40.40                                                     
   2 Santa Rosa                   67    7   12   15   16   17   22   27           
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                     
         Average:    17:48.20                                                     
   3 Casa Grande                  79    8   14   18   19   20   24   32           
      Total Time:  1:29:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:59.00                                                     
   4 Montgomery                  103    5   21   23   26   28   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:31:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:21.80                                                     
   5 Cardinal Newman             128    9   13   29   37   40   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:34:16.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.20                                                     
   6 Windsor                     182   25   33   38   39   47   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:39:57.00                                                     
         Average:    19:59.40                                                     
   7 Ukiah                       190   34   35   36   42   43   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:40:00.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.00 


NBL League Championships - 11/2/2012                       
                           Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 4989 Meter Run CC Varsity Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 White, Delany              9 Santa Rosa                5:54      18:17    1   
  2 Thigpen, Brynna           12 Maria Carrillo            5:55      18:20    2   
  3 Haley, Hannah             11 Windsor                   5:56      18:22    3   
  4 Moffett, Ashley           12 Casa Grande               6:04      18:46    4   
  5 Breedlove, Shaz           10 Maria Carrillo            6:07      18:57    5   
  6 Tomaszewski, Victoria     11 Windsor                   6:08      19:00    6   
  7 Natoli, Andrea            10 Maria Carrillo            6:11      19:08    7   
  8 Chloe, Hall               12 Casa Grande               6:11      19:10    8   
  9 Van Ommeren-Egberts, Sas   9 Casa Grande               6:12      19:11    9   
 10 Avelar, Cecilia            9 Maria Carrillo            6:12      19:13   10   
 11 Gonzalez, Andrea          10 Casa Grande               6:16      19:23   11   
 12 Palladino, Shannon        10 Maria Carrillo            6:19      19:35   12   
 13 Cichosz, Shawn            10 Maria Carrillo            6:23      19:45   13   
 14 Ruiz, Erika               11 Rancho Cotate             6:26      19:56   14   
 15 Fitzgerald, Kelly         11 Maria Carrillo            6:28      20:03   15   
 16 Nacouzi, Leila            12 Montgomery                6:29      20:06   16   
 17 Goldfield, Emily          12 Montgomery                6:32      20:15   17   
 18 Linhart, Taylor           11 Rancho Cotate             6:33      20:18   18   
 19 Moon, Ileana               9 Casa Grande               6:35      20:24   19   
 20 Barich, Adria              9 Casa Grande               6:40      20:39   20   
 21 Ray, Lauren               10 Montgomery                6:41      20:43   21   
 22 Vyenielo, Laura           11 Cardinal Newman           6:43      20:48   22   
 23 Falk, Hailey              10 Casa Grande               6:43      20:50   23   
 24 Bertolone, Megan           9 Cardinal Newman           6:45      20:54   24   
 25 Pesce, Francesca           9 Cardinal Newman           6:47      21:02   25   
 26 Woodman, Elaina           12 Windsor                   6:52      21:17   26   
 27 Withers, Sarah            11 Santa Rosa                6:55      21:26   27   
 28 Rivara, Katie             11 Windsor                   6:58      21:35   28   
 29 Wong, Katherine           10 Ukiah                     7:01      21:43        
 30 Chalmers, Jackie          12 Montgomery                7:03      21:50   29   
 31 Pejana, May Ann           10 Ukiah                     7:06      22:01        
 32 Cullen, Spring            11 Windsor                   7:07      22:03   30   
 33 Richter, Emily             9 Montgomery                7:07      22:04   31   
 34 Bertsch, Morgan           11 Santa Rosa                7:11      22:14   32   
 35 Huerta, Luz               12 Santa Rosa                7:12      22:17   33   
 36 Eberhart, Joelle          10 Montgomery                7:14      22:24   34   
 37 Kennedy, Kyra             12 Santa Rosa                7:15      22:27   35   
 38 Forni, Cantlen            10 Cardinal Newman           7:16      22:32   36   
 39 Dennen, Alex              10 Cardinal Newman           7:18      22:36   37   
 40 Paul, Ellie               12 Santa Rosa                7:22      22:49   38   
 41 Bonserio, Isabella        10 Montgomery                7:22      22:50   39   
 42 Ruiz, Karina              10 Ukiah                     7:27      23:03        
 43 Woody, Meaghan            11 Santa Rosa                7:27      23:05   40   
 44 Spranger, Jenna           10 Rancho Cotate             7:33      23:25   41   
 45 Wild, Amanda              10 Rancho Cotate             7:34      23:27   42   
 46 Ahlstrom, Allyson         12 Cardinal Newman           7:35      23:29   43   
 47 Moss, Kayla               10 Rancho Cotate             7:43      23:54   44   
 48 Payne, Yasmine            11 Cardinal Newman           7:51      24:21   45   
 49 Chong, Rebecca            12 Windsor                   8:03      24:56   46   
 50 Longstreth, Amy           12 Ukiah                     8:07      25:08        
 51 Cowen, Jamie              10 Rancho Cotate             9:07      28:15   47   
 52 Conroy, Melissa           10 Rancho Cotate             9:13      28:33   48   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maria Carrillo               36    2    5    7   10   12   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.60                                                     
   2 Casa Grande                  51    4    8    9   11   19   20   23           
      Total Time:  1:36:54.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.80                                                     
   3 Windsor                      93    3    6   26   28   30   46                
      Total Time:  1:42:17.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.40                                                     
   4 Montgomery                  114   16   17   21   29   31   34   39           
      Total Time:  1:44:58.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.60                                                     
   5 Santa Rosa                  128    1   27   32   33   35   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:46:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.20                                                     
   6 Cardinal Newman             144   22   24   25   36   37   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:47:52.00                                                     
         Average:    21:34.40                                                     
   7 Rancho Cotate               159   14   18   41   42   44   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:51:00.00                                                     
         Average:    22:12.00    
NBL League Championships - 11/2/2012                       
                           Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4989 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Holden, Paul              12 Ukiah                     4:51      15:01    1   
  2 Anderson, Ryan            11 Maria Carrillo            4:55      15:13    2   
  3 Salazar, Matt              9 Casa Grande               5:04      15:42    3   
  4 Jensen, Nick              11 Maria Carrillo            5:07      15:52    4   
  5 Cristian, Nazarek         12 Santa Rosa                5:08      15:54    5   
  6 Luft, Harrison            12 Maria Carrillo            5:09      15:57    6   
  7 Adan, Chavez              10 Santa Rosa                5:10      15:59    7   
  8 Metcalfe, Colin           12 Maria Carrillo            5:11      16:02    8   
  9 Aden, Holmes              11 Santa Rosa                5:12      16:05    9   
 10 West, Zac                 10 Maria Carrillo            5:12      16:05   10   
 11 Taxis, Noah               12 Ukiah                     5:13      16:08   11   
 12 Morrison, Alex            12 Maria Carrillo            5:13      16:10   12   
 13 Hay, Dante                11 Maria Carrillo            5:14      16:12   13   
 14 Lewis, Tyler              11 Windsor                   5:15      16:15   14   
 15 Michael, Kennedy          12 Santa Rosa                5:15      16:16   15   
 16 Price, Zach               11 Windsor                   5:15      16:16   16   
 17 Friday, Christian         11 Montgomery                5:16      16:20   17   
 18 Brown, Beau               11 Ukiah                     5:17      16:21   18   
 19 Rauch, Nicholas           10 Casa Grande               5:17      16:22   19   
 20 Toby(Joseph), Alongi       9 Santa Rosa                5:19      16:27   20   
 21 Bowlby, Jack              12 Cardinal Newman           5:19      16:28   21   
 22 Jonathan, Ahnberg         12 Santa Rosa                5:22      16:36   22   
 23 Jones, Jack               11 Casa Grande               5:25      16:48   23   
 24 Adams, Steve              10 Cardinal Newman           5:26      16:51   24   
 25 Girard, Chance            11 Ukiah                     5:29      16:59   25   
 26 O'Mara, Austin            12 Windsor                   5:30      17:01   26   
 27 Ruiz, Cesareo             11 Ukiah                     5:31      17:05   27   
 28 Fernandez, Josh           12 Windsor                   5:32      17:08   28   
 29 Justin, Thurman           10 Santa Rosa                5:32      17:09   29   
 30 Cline, Tommy              12 Cardinal Newman           5:32      17:10   30   
 31 Lovelace, Stuart           9 Montgomery                5:33      17:10   31   
 32 Stewart, Quinn            12 Montgomery                5:34      17:14   32   
 33 Wigert, Griffin           11 Casa Grande               5:34      17:15   33   
 34 Rink, Anthony             11 Cardinal Newman           5:34      17:15   34   
 35 Wistock, Harrison         11 Casa Grande               5:34      17:15   35   
 36 Brunetti, Joseph          12 Cardinal Newman           5:36      17:20   36   
 37 Beach, Justin             12 Cardinal Newman           5:36      17:21   37   
 38 Dethlefsen, John          11 Montgomery                5:36      17:21   38   
 39 Nussdorfer, Zach          10 Casa Grande               5:37      17:23   39   
 40 Goto, Stanley             11 Casa Grande               5:37      17:23   40   
 41 Officer, Riley            10 Montgomery                5:38      17:27   41   
 42 Long, Cameron             11 Montgomery                5:39      17:28   42   
 43 Stanley, Logan            12 Rancho Cotate             5:39      17:29   43   
 44 Reeder, Andrew            10 Cardinal Newman           5:39      17:29   44   
 45 Hiltebrand, Alexander      9 Montgomery                5:42      17:39   45   
 46 Finton, Jacob             10 Rancho Cotate             5:43      17:43   46   
 47 Scheiner, Bradley         12 Windsor                   5:47      17:56   47   
 48 Robertshaw, Erik          10 Windsor                   5:47      17:56   48   
 49 Walton, Branden            9 Windsor                   5:49      18:01   49   
 50 Clay, Joe                 12 Rancho Cotate             5:50      18:03   50   
 51 England, Nate             10 Ukiah                     5:52      18:09   51   
 52 Leslie, Cory              12 Rancho Cotate             5:52      18:11   52   
 53 Leslie, Jayce             11 Rancho Cotate             6:15      19:23   53   
 54 Wong, Lai                 12 Ukiah                     6:23      19:48   54   
 55 Rasmussen, Eric           11 Rancho Cotate             6:48      21:04   55   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maria Carrillo               30    2    4    6    8   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:19:09.00                                                     
         Average:    15:49.80                                                     
   2 Santa Rosa                   56    5    7    9   15   20   22   29           
      Total Time:  1:20:41.00                                                     
         Average:    16:08.20                                                     
   3 Ukiah                        82    1   11   18   25   27   51   54           
      Total Time:  1:21:34.00                                                     
         Average:    16:18.80                                                     
   4 Casa Grande                 113    3   19   23   33   35   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:23:22.00                                                     
         Average:    16:40.40                                                     
   5 Windsor                     131   14   16   26   28   47   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:24:36.00                                                     
         Average:    16:55.20                                                     
   6 Cardinal Newman             145   21   24   30   34   36   37   44           
      Total Time:  1:25:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:00.80                                                     
   7 Montgomery                  159   17   31   32   38   41   42   45           
      Total Time:  1:25:32.00                                                     
         Average:    17:06.40                                                     
   8 Rancho Cotate               244   43   46   50   52   53   55                
      Total Time:  1:30:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:09.80                                                                                                        

                                                   

STINKY FEATS 10/29/2012  

                                                   (INDICATES=SECONDS OF PR)          N/A= you didnt run this workout early in the season

 

                                    UPHILL 1200                        DOWNHILL MILE                        TOTAL PR

SKIPPY                        4:55 (+/- 0)                           4:48 (:06)                                      :06

ELMO                           4:56                                       6:10                                               N/A

MOOSE                        4:58 (:12)                             5:02 (:06)                                      :18

SUNNY-D                   5:00 (:12)                             5:05 (:06)                                       :18                       

BIRDIE                         6:06 (:19)                            5:53 (:13)                                       :32

TOOTLES                    6:08 (:18)                            6:16 (:09)                                       :27

SCOOTER                   5:08  (:36)                           5:17 (:27)                                      1:01

EMO                              5:13 (:14)                            5:14 (:18)                                      :32

GOAT                            5:14 (:03)                           5:09 (:02)                                       :05

SLICK                           5:16  (:36)                           5:11 (:12)                                      :48

MAVERICK                 5:20 (:16)                            5:34 (:19)                                      :35

LULU                           6:25  (+:02)                          6:04 (:14)                                      :12

HAMMY                        5:27 (:01)                           5:15 (+:02)                                    +:01

MINI-WHEAT              5:28 (:24)                            5:36 (:30)                                       :54

HOUDINI                      5:30 (:42)                           5:46 (+:07)                                    :35

HAWKEYE                  5:32 (:14)                            5:39 (:13)                                       :27

EMILY R                       6:36 (:54)                           6:19  (:33)                                      1:27

GUMBY                         6:39 (:10)                          6:39 (:46)                                       :56

OOZIE                           6:39 (:48)                           6:30 (:24)                                      1:12

IZZY                              6:51 (:45)                            6:44 (:10)                                      :55

BUZZ                            5:51 (:21)                            5:37 (:13)                                      :34

COWBOY                    5:56 (:24)                            5:41 (:20)                                      :44

STRETCH                   7:01 (:12)                            6:47 (:05)                                      :17

RADAR                        7:01 (:05)                           5:43 (:40)                                      :45

TUCKER                     7:02 (:09)                            5:48 (:45)                                      :54

DASH                          7:02 (:08)                            5:38 (:55)                                      1:03

PICKLES                    7:03 (1:19)                          6:49 (1:26)                                    2:45

SLIM                            6:06 (:07)                            5:55 (+:01)                                   :06

JET                              6:09 (:15)                            5:53 (:12)                                     :27

BMX                            7:13 (1:06)                          7:07 (1:25)                                   2:31

TREVOR                    7:14 (1:08)                          7:07 (1:27)                                   2:35

TOMAHAWK             7:20                                      6:34                                              N/A

RED                           6:26 (:20)                              6:17 (:06)                                    :26

MINNIE                      7:30 (:31)                             7:33 (:36)                                    1:05

AURORA                  7:31                                       7:03                                              N/A

GOLDIE                    7:52 (1:03)                            7:16 (:59)                                    2:02

WETZEL                   6:56 (+:13)                            6:27 (+:04)                                  +:17

FRENCHY               8:04 (:20)                              6:50 (1:12)                                  1:32

KIKI                           8:13                                        8:16                                             N/A

COCO                      9:55 (+:11)                             6:54 (:38)                                    :27

ESKIMO                   9:56 (+:10)                            8:48 (+:33)                                 +:43

           

 

 

 

 

 

League meet #4

Monty vs. Santa Rosa

10/24/2012 


Friday 16:38 *SB
Lovelace 17:17
Stewart 17:34
Officer 17:37 *SB
Hiltebrand 17:39
Long 17:53
Kelley, S 17:55
Dethlefsen 18:00
Kelley, A 18:18
Lane 18:22
Harris 19:18
Jensen 19:18
Daniel 19:19
Ott 19:28
Bradshaw 19:29
Qi 19:30
Lewis 19:42
Coit 19:51
Powers 20:09
Petersen 21:01 *SB
Clifford 21:21
Davis 22:23
Wikle 22:23
McHale 22:40
Stone 23:14
Gonzalez 23:36 *SB
Ellis 24:04:00
Nacouzi 19:57
Goldfield 20:27 *SB
Ray 21:04
Eberhart 22:07
Chalmers 22:11
Richter 22:15
Bonserio 23:22 *SB
Manalo 23:48
Hayden 24:04:00
Couchot 24:29:00
Bissiri 25:07:00
Sherwood 25:32:00
Maitland 25:36:00 *SB
Gallegos 25:37:00
Beltran 29:29:00
RED indicates all-time best
*SB indicates Seasons Best

 

League Meet #3

Monty vs. Maria Carrillo & Rancho

10/17/2012 

Combined Girls Race 

Combined Boys Race 

1 1 Natoli, A MC 19:49
2 2 Avelar, C MC 20:15
3 3 Palladino, S MC 20:19
4 4 Cichosz, S MC 20:23
5 5 Nacouzi, L M 20:33
6 6 Fitzgerald, K MC 20:35
7 Ahern, A MC 20:52
8 Orgish, A MC 20:54
9 Mahoney, S MC 21:09
10 Greco, C MC 21:19
11 Perry, S MC 21:24
12 Jaffe, C MC 21:28
13 13 Ruiz, E RC 21:31
14 14 Goldfield, E M 21:43
15 Vandenburg, P MC 21:47
16 Wright, E MC 21:58
17 Frye, H MC 22:10
18 18 Ray, L M 22:11
19 Issel, G MC 22:20
20 20 Linhart, T RC 22:30
21 Gilmartin, C MC 22:37
22 Bartlett, A MC 22:42
23 23 Eberhart, J M 23:14
24 Vandenburg, J MC 23:25
25 Wheller, K MC 23:27
26 Hordyk,K MC 23:31
27 27 Richter, E M 23:34
28 Petty, E MC 23:44
29 Niklas, T MC 23:51
30 McFarland, B MC 24;06
31 Spranger, J MC 24;09
32 32 Wild,A RC 24;10
33 Manalo, E M 24;16
34 Bonserio, I M 24;40
35 Taukington, B MC 24;44
36 Dipple, M MC 24;49
37 Shreves, K MC 25;55
38 Sherwood, K M 26;07
Maitland, A M 26;16
39 Pawley, D MC 26;21
40 Gallegos, M M 26;26
41 Garfias, B MC 26;45
42 Reynoso, S MC 27;01
43 Couchot, F M 27;06
44 Bissiri, A M 27;32
45 Hayden, E M 28;24
46 Beltram, K M 29;03
47 Cerini, T MC 29;08
48 49 Cowen, J RC 31;15
49 50 Conroy, M RC 31;26

 

1 1 Jensen, N MC 16:37
2 2 West, Z MC 16:39
3 3 King, M MC 16:40
4 4 Metcalfe, C MC 16:41
5 5 Morrison, A MC 16:44
6 6 Friday, C M 16:48
7 Scobey, J MC 16:51
8 Hay, D MC 16:56
9 Jones, S MC 17:01
10 Bartlett, C MC 17:07
11 11 Stanley, L RC 17:10
12 Nguyen, R MC 17:39
13 13 Dethlefsen, J M 17:52
14 14 Long, C M 17:52
15 15 Lovelace, S M 17:55
16 Drake, E MC 17:57
17 17 Stubbe, B M 18:17
18 Stewart, Q M 18:23
19 Kelley, S M 18:27
20 Smail, T MC 18:32
21 Officer, R M 18:33
22 Franceschi, E MC 18:34
23 23 Clay, J RC 18:36
24 Yates, J MC 18:38
25 Thibault, A MC 18:41
26 Azcarraga, L MC 18:43
27 Hiltebrand, A M 18:49
28 28 Finton, J RC 18:52
29 29 Leslie, C RC 18:54
30 Marin, J MC 18:56
31 Frankl, W MC 19:02
32 Eik, D MC 19:10
33 Harris, J M 19:20
34 Lane, J M 19:23
35 Kimball, C MC 19:27
36 Brunson, J M 19:29
37 Moe, K MC 19:36
38 Schoenbach, G MC 20:02
39 Kelley, J M 20:08
40 Daniel, C M 20:11
41 Jensen, J M 20:16
42 Sarto, A MC 20:19
43 Gavin, Q MC 20:20
44 Lewis, S M 20:30
45 Qi, C M 20:30
46 Lacy, S MC 20:31
47 47 Rasmussen, E RC 20:33
48 Leslie, J RC 20:34
49 Padilla, B MC 20:35
50 Bradshaw, T M 20:37
51 Bellaire, B MC 21:02
52 Schneider, R MC 21:14
53 Peterson, B M 21:30
54 Arietta, G MC 21:47
55 Gearing, S MC 21:53
56 Powers, A M 22:05
57 Stillman, T MC 22:05
58 Clifford, M M 22:19
59 Miner, D RC 22:30
60 Harry, S RC 22:35
61 Espinosa, R MC 23:00
62 Johnson, D RC 23:19
63 Schrijver, M MC 23:22
64 Siebels, D M 23:22
65 Davis, C M 23:33
66 Coit, I M 23:35
67 Gonzalez, U M 23:50
68 Wikle, T M 24;33
69 McHale, S M 24;41
70 Everest, J MC 24;51
71 Goff, K RC 25;21
72 Stone, T M 25;27
73 Baker, C MC 25;33

 

League Meet #2 

Monty vs. Cardinal Newman & Ukiah @ CN 2.65M 

10/10/2012

 Combined Girls Race

1. Goldfield     17:57

2. Nacouzi      18:06

5. Ray             18:53

6. Eberhart     19:34

9. Chalmers    19:44

11. Richter       20:03

16. Bonserio    21:03

18. Manalo      21:25

20. Hayden      22:00

22. Couchot     22:18

23. Bissiri         22:33

25. Gallegos    22:42

27. Sherwood   23:46

31. Beltran        26:16

32. Eklund        27:02


Varsity

Monty        23

Newman  50

Ukiah        70


33 Finishers

 Combined Boys Race

2. Friday              14:46

10. Dethlefsen   15:29

12. Lovelace       15:38

13. Long               15:39

14. Stewart          15:51

15. Officer            15:52

20. Stubbe           16:09

21. Hiltebrand     16:11

22. S. Kelley        16:15

23. J. Kelley         16:20

27. Lane               17:00

28. Brunson         17:05

31. Daniel            17:42

33. Jensen           17:53

34. Ott                   17:57

36. Coit                 18:02

38. Lewis              18:15

39. Qi                     18:15

41. Powers           18:48

42. Bradshaw       18:49

43. Petersen         18:49

49. Gallegos         19:19

50. Clifford            19:30

53. McHale           20:10

57. Gonzalez        21:05

60. Wikle               21:30

61. Gage               21:59

62. Stone              22:01


Varsity

Monty         55

Newman   36

Ukiah         35


64 Finishers


League Meet #1

Monty vs. Casa and Windsor @ Spring Lake 3.05M

10/3/2012

JV Boys


1 Lane, J 19:03 M Montgomery
2 Boylan, N 19:10 C
3 Scheiner, S 19:32 W 1
4 Brunson, J 19:42 M 4
5 Harris, J 19:46 M 5
6 Adams, P 19:52 C 11
7 Bechtel, M 19:55 C 13
8 McClelland, C 20:20 C
9 Borland, A 20:26 W 34
10 Uchtytil, Z 20:33 W
11 Jensen, J 20:38 M
12 Corrales, A 20:41 C
13 Daniel, C 20:43 M
14 Ott, N 20:51 M Casa Grande
15 Lu, A 20:52 C
16 Buck, C 20:54 C 2
17 Boylan, J 20:59 C 6
18 Santos, R 21:05 C 7
19 V, Kaleb 21:15 C 8
20 Ogden, N 21:20 C 12
21 Qi, Carl 21:25 M
22 Lewis, S 21:32 M 35
23 Bradshaw, T 21:54 M
24 Powers, A 22:13 M
25 Clifford, M 22:19 M
26 Ziemer, E 22:45 C
27 Teshima, J 22:54 W Windsor
28 Hill, B 23:10 W
29 Tyrell-Smith, K 23:12 C 9
30 Gallegos, M 23:12 M 10
31 Coit, I 23:44 M 27
32 Canfield, W 23:57 C 28
33 McHale, S 24:03:00 M 32
34 Bechtetl, N 24:06:00 C
35 Davis, C 24:06:00 M 106
36 Brandon, T 24:11:00 C
37 Marchionni. V 24:13:00 C
38 Seibels, D 24:35:00 M
39 Mulligan, S 24:37:00 W
40 Stone, T 24:40:00 M
41 Cruz, A 25:43:00 W
42 Wikle, T 26:06:00 M
43 Garay, S 26:12:00 C
44 Gonzalez, U 26:41:00 M
45 Ellis, G 27:12:00 M
46 Cardenas, L 28:35:00 W

 

 

JV Girls Spring Lake 3.05m 10/3/12
1 Montoya, M 24:18:00 C
2 Garay, I 24:56:00 C
3 Manalo, E 25:15:00 M
4 Couchot, F 26:19:00 M
5 Maitland, A 26:27:00 M
6 Sherwood, K 26:51:00 M
7 Bissiri, A 27:12:00 M
8 Gallegos, M 27:27:00 M
9 Anthony, C 27:38:00 C
10 Castillo, K 28:32:00 C
11 McClelland, E 28:34:00 C
12 Fink, S 29:10:00 W
13 Kaiser, R 29:24:00 M
14 Manni, C 35:53:00 W
Montgomery Casa Grande Windsor
3 1 12
4 2 14
5 9
6 10
7 11
26 33 Inc.










 

Varsity Girls Spring Lake 3.05m 10/3/12
1 Mofett, A 18:53 C
2 Haley, H 19:12 W
3 Moon, I 20:02 C
4 Gonzalez, A 20:09 C
5 Van Ommeren, S 20:26 C Montgomery Casa Grande
6 Nacouzi, L 20:40 M
7 Tomaszewski, V 21:12 W 6 1
8 Goldfield, E 21:15 M 8 3
9 Chalmers, J 21:54 M 9 4
10 Ray, L 21:54 M 10 5
11 Falk, H 22:07 C 12 11
12 Eberhart, J 22:10 M
13 Barich, A 22:13 C 45 24
14 Woodman, E 22:14 W
15 Chavez, M 22:37 C
16 Carle, E 22:51 C
17 Rivera, K 22:52 W Windsor
18 Langdon, S 22:56 C
19 Accurso, C 22:58 C 2
20 Wray, O 23:34 C 7
21 Cullen, S 23:46 W 14
22 Sachen, K 24;07 C 17
23 Richter, E 24;35 M 21
24 Bonserio, I 24;27 M
25 Chong, R 24;31 W 61

Varsity Boys Spring Lake 3.05m 10/3/12
1 Price, Z 16:20 W
2 Salazar, M 16:28 C
3 Friday, C 16:49 M
4 Wistock, H 17:02 C
5 Wigert, G 17:07 C
6 Lewis, T 17:13 W
7 Rauch, N 17:15 C
8 Jones. J 17:34 C
9 O'Mara, A 17:40 W
10 Fernandez, J 17:46 W
11 Stewart, Q 17:51 M
12 Goto, S 17:54 C
13 Mofett, K 17:54 C
14 Iribarne, D 17:55 C
15 Lovelace, S 18:03 M
16 Robertshaw, E 18:05 W
17 Officer, R 18:13 M
18 Walton, B 18:14 W
19 Nussdorfer, Z 18:25 C
20 Long, C 18:27 M
21 Langwell, A 18:37 C
22 Stubbe, B 18:39 M
23 Kelley, J 18:45 M
24 Harwood, A 18:47 C
25 Scheiner, B 18:51 W
26 Hiltebrand, A 18:55 M
27 Kelley, S 19:03 M
28 Fauss, E 19:25 W
29 Pieper, Q 19:38 C
30 Edson, C 20:04 W
Montgomery Casa Grande Windsor
3 2 1
11 4 6
15 5 9
17 7 10
20 8 16
66 26 42

Stanford Invite 9/29/2012 

for complete D2 results click Here

Christian Friday

John Dethlefsen

Stuart Lovelace

Cameron Long

Quinn Stewart

Alexander Hiltebrand

Leila Nacouzi 

17:20

18:13

18:42

18:49

19:17

19:17

21:31


4x1-Mile Relay  9/21/12 


 

Place Team name Time Team time Average mile
1 Cute & Fluffy
Trevor 6:29 6:29
Jose 5:00 11:29
Norah 7:15 18:44
Jose 5:41 24:25:00                6:06
2 Team Schwag
Dom 6:28 6:28
Christian D 6:43 13:11
John H 5:46 18:57
Sean 5:38 24:35:00                               6:08
3 Team Honey Badger
Jackie 6:30 6:30
Tucker 6:19 12:49
Ian 6:01 18:50
Aidan 6:04 24:54:00                 6:13
4 Team SeXC
Julian 5:46 5:46
Emily R 6:36 12:22
Izzy 6:44 19:06
Leila 6:05 25:11:00                        6:17
5 Koala Bears
Robel 5:20 5:20
Faith 7:25 12:45
Megan 7:26 20:11
Robel 5:16 25:27:00                  6:21
6 Team Mini-Wheat
Mini Wheat 5:44 5:44
Tommy 7:08 12:52
Eunisse 7:23 20:15
Bennet 5:26 25:41:00                  6:25
7 Spohomores + Andrew
Carl 6:12 6:12
Joelle 6:53 13:05
Andrew W 6:39 19:44
Sam 5:58 25:42:00                  6:25
8 Penguins
Stuart 5:27 5:27
Annie 7:38 13:05
Kira 7:14 20:19
Alexander 5:28 25:47:00                  6:26
9 Psychic Turtles
Bryce 6:07 6:07
Devon 6:33 12:40
Gavyn 7:20 20:00
Nico 6:02 26:02:00                    6:30
10 Slugs
Jacob 5:51 5:51
Uzi 6:55 12:46
Aurora 7:45 20:31
Chance 5:36 26:07:00                   6:31
11 Squatches
Kiana 8:00 8:00
Cameron 5:22 13:22
Alex E 8:05 21:27
John D 5:22 26:49:00                    6:42
12 Team SP
Quinn 5:27 5:27
Dylan 9:09 14:36
Katie 7:51 22:27
Christian F 5:07 27:34:00                    6:53
   













 

Individual Time
Jose #1 5:00
Christian F 5:07
Robel #2 5:16
Robel #1 5:20
Cameron 5:22
John D 5:22
Bennet 5:26
Stuart 5:27
Quinn 5:27
Alexander 5:28
Chance 5:36
Sean 5:38
Jose (#2) 5:41
Mini Wheat 5:44
Julian 5:46
John H 5:46
Jacob 5:51
Sam 5:58
Ian 6:01
Nico 6:02
Aidan 6:04
Leila 6:05
Bryce 6:07
Carl 6:12
Tucker 6:19
Dom 6:28
Trevor 6:29
Jackie 6:30
Devon 6:33
Emily R 6:36
Andrew W 6:39
Christian D 6:43
Izzy 6:44
Joelle 6:53
Uzi 6:55
Tommy 7:08
Kira 7:14
Norah 7:15
Gavyn 7:20
Eunisse 7:23
Faith 7:25
Megan 7:26
Annie 7:38
Aurora 7:45
Katie 7:51
Kiana 8:00
Alex E 8:05
Dylan 9:09

Spring Lake Interlock, 9/19/12, 3.05 miles 

JV Girls 

JV Boys 

1 MEGAN BERTOLONE CN 24.05.24
2 EMILY RICHTER M 24.09.27
3 MERRIT GEARY CN 24.46.37
4 MEGAN GALLEGOS M 25.25.34
5 ROSE PANENO EM 25.29.27
6 SAMANTHA DJONNE EM 25.34.55
7 ELANOR HAYDEN M 25.43.08
8 EUNISSE MANALO M 26.23.43
9 ARASELI SANCHEZ E 26.25.96
10 ANNE MAITLAND M 26.29.14
11 FAITH COUCHOT M 26.33.81
12 JESSENYA RIVAS P 26.59.02
13 CASSIDY ESPINOLA CN 27.27.58
14 EMILY EAKINS EM 27.34.96
15 SARH WINTON CN 28.13.08
16 AURORA BISIRI M 28.13.74
17 HANNAH ARIOS-WALLACE P 28.14.40
18 BAYLEE PAYNE CN 28.35.68
19 KATIE BELTRAN M 28.38.84
20 ALEKSANDRA EKLUND M 29.21.52
21 CHRISTINA ELLAS EA 29.29.30
22 SARAH MCNAMARA CN 30.13.87
23 DIANA GUTIERREZ P 30.47.68
24 DIOSELINA ALCAZAR EA 34.47.21
25 JENNIFER COMTEERAS EA 37.17.49
26 CAMILLE NICHOLAS EM 39:56:00

 

1 JAMES KELLEY M 18.51.41
2 ANDREAS PALLAIS EA 19.21.62
3 EDREI LOPEZ P 19.23.09
4 BEN STOLTE P 19.27.12
5 JACOB HAYES P 19.32.94
6 AIDAN CARPENTER P 19.39.91
7 SEAN KELLEY M 19.41.38
8 JOHN HARRIS M 19.43.00
9 JUSTIN MANN P 19.53.25
10 COSME ANDRADE P 19.53.52
11 CHANCE DANIEL M 19.53.75
12 JACOB LANE M 19.57.33
13 CJ SOY P 19.59.66
14 JULIAN JENSEN M 20.00.12
15 CHRIS DUKE H 20.02.94
16 JULIAN HEAPS CN 20.10.72
17 EMMETT MOUNTJOY EM 20.15.91
18 JONATHAN LOPEZ P 20.16.56
19 MARIO AGUILAR P 20.18.75
20 JOHN KULCZEWSKI CN 20.24.00
21 IAN COIT M 20.36.91
22 ALEX VUCIO EA 20.46.84
23 CHRIS URASAKI CN 20.50.62
24 GERARDO VARGAS EA 21.00.25
25 YUXAN QI M 21.00.96
26 NICO OTT M 21.02.84
27 DONNY HERSAM EM 21.08.00
28 DAMON MILNER R 21.08.40
29 LUIS TRUJILIO EA 21.12.00
30 VINSO GONG P 21.13.81
31 SASHA QUIROZ H 21.17.62
32 TYLER MOBBS P 21.21.94
33 CASSIDY MOUNTJOY EM 21.24.28
34 BRYCE PETERSEN M 21.27.75
35 SPENCER CLARKE EM 21.38.44
36 TUCKER BRADSHAW M 21.42.22
37 JOSE CASTRO H 21.47.69
38 ERIN DELACRUZ EA 21.51.28
39 HUNTER HARLIN H 21.53.59
40 JOE TOMERLIN H 21.53.96
41 SEAN LUONG P 21.54.43
42 NATHAN BENTHAM CN 22.0056
43 SY HARRY R 22.02.38
44 JASON YANG CN 22.05.75
45 ARMANDO MADRIZ P 22.06.68
46 MICHAEL GALLEGOS M 22.07.40
47 CUTLER PRICE CN 22.07.87
48 AUSTIN MISNER P 22.11.28
49 MICHAEL CLIFFORD M 22.18.78
50 JOSH GLUCH CN 22.20.22
51 MAX LEINEN CN 22.38.91
52 LUCAS MCCORMICK P 22.43.06
53 CHRISTIAN SANTOS H 23.28.81
54 ALEX CRANE EA 23.36.94
55 DEVON SIEBELS M 23.39.00
56 DANIEL ALONSO P 23.46.47
57 FILIBERTO ZUNIGA H 23.50.25
58 BEAU BESANCON H 23.50.68
59 DEVIN JOHNSON R 23.58.06
60 TREVOR STONE M 23.58.37
61 KYLE GOFF R 24.04.56
62 JEFF VILLAGOMEZ H 24.05.15
63 JARRETT SKAFF CN 24.09.31
64 GABE MEIER CN 24.29.00
65 OMRI KB EA 24.58.44
66 UZIAS GONZALES M 25.27.72
67 AARON MILLER H 25.42.44
68 CHRISTIAN DAVIS M 26.26.12
69 AUSTIN MANN P 26.58.22
70 BEN BOTKA CN 27.13.72
71 PREET GILL P 34.05.58

 

Varsity Girls 

Varsity Boys 

 

1 PALOMA ROMERO P 19.38.71
2 LELIA NACOUZI M 20.07.99
3 MAYRA VILLA P 20.30.37
4 EMILY GOLDFIELD M 20.34.84
5 MARIA BARRAGAN H 21.02.14
6 LAURA VYENIELO CN 21.12.05
7 SHEENA BALCKWELL P 21.14.30
8 ERICA RUIZ R 21.14.78
9 LAUREN RAY M 21.32.46
10 JACLYN CHALMERS M 21.48.49
11 TAYLOR Lihart R 22.15.40
12 ZULEY MUNEZ P 22.35.24
13 JOELLE EBERHART M 23.05.08
14 JULIET DANIEL H 23.23.21
15 JENNA SPRANGER R 23.40.52
16 AMANDEA WILD R 23.42.71
17 ALLYSON AHLSTROM CN 23.51.55
18 CANTLEN FORNI CN 23.53.37
19 MAGGIE BOTKA CN 24.04.21
20 YASMINE PAYNE CN 24.07.93
21 ISABELLA BONSERIO M 24.24.71
22 ARLEY LARA P 24.39.96
23 ALEX DENNEN CN 25.10.99
24 ABIGAIL GONZAGA H 26.14.24
25 MELISSA CONROY R 32.11.00

 

1 JAIME SILVA P 16.06.74
2 EFERN REYES P 16.07.40
3 RODRIGO VARGAS EM 16.26.62
4 BEN SCHULZ EM 16.33.14
5 MATT MULLIGAN P 16.37.14
6 CHRISTIAN FRIDAY M 16.41.87
7 JOE RUIZ P 16.56.11
8 DAVID THIESSEN EM 17.00.46
9 JACK BOWLBY CN 17.14.34
10 LOGAN STANLEY R 17.15.18
11 BRADY LANE EM 17.16.55
12 BRYAN LOCOCO P 17.21.46
13 ALEX SAUNDERS EM 17.39.34
14 WILL TRAN P 17.40.52
15 JUSTIN BEACH CN 17.43.11
16 MIGUEL GARCIA P 17.44.62
17 STEVE ADAMS CN 17.52.34
18 IAN CARPENTER P 17.53.34
19 EDUARDO CAULDERON P 17.57.30
20 QUINN STEWART M 17.59.84
21 CAMERON LONG M 18.00.24
22 CORY LESLIE R 18.03.46
23 RAOUL FRIEDEMAN H 18.09.24
24 HAROLD PASKAL CN 18.12.93
25 BRAYAN ALVARADO P 18.16.02
26 JOHN DETHLEFEN M 18.19.55
27 HARRIS NGUYEN P 18.21.14
28 JOSH ARTESEROS P 18.24.81
29 TREVOR SANTA CRUZ P 18.26.24
30 ANDREW REEDER CN 18.27.30
31 JD FLEMING CN 18.29.11
32 JACOB FINTON R 18.29.02
33 STUART LOVELACE M 18.37.40
34 ALEXANDER HILTEBRAND M 18.44.02
35 JOSEPH BRUNETTI CN 18.50.43
36 GREG KINCHELOE EM 19.07.78
37 BENNET STUBBE M 19.08.84
38 ERIC RASMUSSEN R 19.45.87
39 JOE CLAY R 19.47.46
40 ROBERT WILCOX H 20.00.24
41 EDDIE MONDRAGON H 20.07.84
42 SERBETH MONROY H 20.09.90
43 MICHAEL BEARD H 20.29.71

Viking Opener 

9/13/2012

VikingOpener2012.pdf VikingOpener2012.pdf
Size : 69.825 Kb
Type : pdf

Christian  10:47  (ties 25th all-time Junior)

Quinn    11:29

Stuart    11:34  (8th all-time viking Freshman)

Riley     11:34

Cameron    11:36

Alexander   11:44  (ties 13th all-time Freshman)

Bennet       11:54

Sean        12:04

Andrew    12:12  (ties 17th all-time Freshman)

Jack       12:22

Chance   12:26

John H     12:37

Jacob      12:46

Julian      13:02

Bryce       13:23

Nico         13:30

Sam          13:41

Tucker      13:52

Aidan      13:52

Mike C   14:03

Ian           14:29           

Sean M    14:32

Devon      15:02

Dominic    15:09

Christian    15:36

Uzi           15:49

Trevor      15:50

Gavyn      16:58

Tommy      17:00


Emily       13:14   (25th all-time; 16th all-time Senior)

Leila         13:37  (23rd all-time Senior)

Lauren     13:42  (21st all-time Sophomore)

Jackie      14:14

Kassidy    14:43

Joelle        14:53

Isabella     15:30

Megan      16:10

Eunisse     16:38

Kira           16:43

Faith          16:56

Kiana        17:16

Annie        17:08

Alex           17:34

Katie          18:05

Ruby          20:35


PR's:

Emo           2 sec

Skippy      19 sec

Maverick    19 sec

Slim            20 sec

Scooter      22 sec

Buzz           23 sec

Moose       26 sec

LuLu          28 sec

Goat           32 sec

Jack          43 sec

Oozie        51 sec

Shades     56 sec

Elmo         1:05

Jet              1:19

Ragle Ranch Interlock, 2.65 miles, 9/12/12 










AN = Analy
Conditions: warm, light breeze CN = Cardinal Newman
Schools: AN, MT, HB, CN, EA, EM, RC EA = Elsie Allen
EM = El Molino
GIRLS- JV HB = Healdsburg
MT = Montgomery
Place School Name Time RC = Rancho Cotate
1 MT Richter, E 0:21:11
2 CN Bertolone, M 0:21:43
3 AN Mobley, J 0:21:50 Scores:
4 CN Pesce, F 0:21:59 AN 3,5,6,8,14 36
5 AN Diamond, S 0:22:02 CN 2,4,11,13,26 56
6 AN Cropsey, M 0:22:19 EA 32,34,35,36 NS
7 MT Couchot, F 0:22:28 EM 9,18,21,29,33 110
8 AN Keegan, L 0:22:39 HB NS NS
9 EM Paneno, R  0:22:55 MT 1,7,10,12,16             46
10 MT Gallegos, M 0:23:00 RC NS
11 CN Espinola, C 0:23:07
12 MT Hayden, N 0:23:09
13 CN Wonton, S 0:23:11
14 AN Cotter, B 0:23:23
15 AN Smith, B 0:23:30
16 MT Maitland, A 0:23:31
17 AN Daly, A 0:23:33
18 EM Maddison, C 0:23:33
19 AN Broury, K 0:23:35
20 MT Manalo, E 0:23:38
21 EM Dijonne, S 0:23:48
22 MT Kaiser, R 0:23:54
23 MT Sherwood, K 0:24:22
24 AN Henkle, L 0:24:34
25 MT Bissiri, A 0:24:35
26 CN McGhee, G 0:25:41
27 MT Beltram, K 0:25:43
28 CN McNanera, S 0:25:44
29 EM Eakins, E 0:26:05
30 CN Bradley, D 0:26:06
31 AN Seeber, N 0:27:44
32   Bradley, Danielle 0:28:11
33 EM Nicolas, C 0:32:01
34 EA Sanchez, A 0:32:15
35 EA Catean, J 0:32:16
36 EA Alcazo, D 0:32:16

 

BOYS- JV

Place School Name Time
1 Mont Kelley, J 16:46
2 Elsie Allen Pallias, A 17:17
3 Mont Harris, J 17:33 Scores:
4 Mont Chance, d 17:34 AN 51
5 Analy Levy, M 17:35 CN 164
6 Mont Jensen, J 17:47 EA 141
7 Analy Lea, S 17:52 EM 171
8 CN Kulczewski, J 17:54 HB 128
9 Elsie Allen Avargas, J 17:58 MT 24
10 Mont Ott, N 18:01 RC NS
11 El Mo Vajito, A 18:06 103
12 Analy Harden, R 18:12
13 Analy Rayes, A 18:12
14 Analy Kuser, Z 18:14
15 El Mo Mountjoy, E 18:16
16 Healds Duke, C 18:18
17 Analy Gavvriloff, P 18:24
18 analy Grienve, M 18:28
19 Analy, Zach, M 18:33
20 Analy Blakweslee, C 18:39
21 Rancho Leslie, J 18:53
22 Mont Peterson, B 18:57
23 Healds Tomerlin, J 19:00
24 Healds Quiroz, S 19:04
25 Mont Qi, C 19:04
26 Mont Coit, I 19:09
27 Elsie Allen Trujillo, L 19:09
28 Rancho Mitner, d 19:17
29 Mont Lewis, S 19:21
30 El Mo Montjoy, C 19:21
31 Healds Castro, J 19:23
32 analy Smith, J 19:24
33 CN Benton, N 19:25
34 Healds Villagomez, J 19:30
35 Elsie Allen Delacruz, E 19:31
36 CN Price, C 19:31
37 El Mo Hersam, d 19:32
38 Mont Powers, A 19:35
39 Mont Clifford, M 19:47
40 El Mo Clark, S 19:51
41 Mont Bradshaw, T 19:59
42 Mont Mchale, S 20:01
43 CN Gouch, J 20:03
44 CN Leinen, M 20:07
45 analy Gonzales, G 20:12
46 CN Yang, J 20:19
47 Analy Street, L 20:33
48 CN Straka, M 20:35
49 CN Pheng, D 20:40
50 Healds Harlin, H 20:48
51   Urasaki, C 20:49
52 Analy Bright, K 20:54
53     20:56
54 Rancho Johnson, D 20:57
55 Healds Beasancon, B 21:02
56 Analy Choen, J 21:05
57 Rancho Joff, k 21:07
58 Healds Zuniga, F 21:08
59 Analy Dibbl-kahn. N 21:10
60 Analy Arden, S 21:13
61 Healds Santos, C 21:17
62 Mont Davis, C 21:22
63 Mont Seibels, D 22:11
64 CN Skaff, J 22:15
65 Analy, Warren, E 22:16
66     22:18
67 CN Ostheimer, 22:23
68 Elsie Allen Omri, K 22:35
69 Mont Gonzales, U 22:35
70 Mont Stone, T 22:53
71 Healds Shoup, H 22:56
72 Elsie Allen Hernandez, R 23:18
73 Mont Wikle, T 24:00:00
74 CN Batka, B 24:36:00
75 Mont Ellis, G 26:22:00

 

GIRLS- Varsity

Place School Name Time
1 AN Purcell, R 18:17
2 MT Nacouzi, L 18:20
3 AN Foster, M 18:31 Scores:
4 MT Goldfield, E 18:39 AN 34
5 CN Vyenieto, L 19:04 CN 92
6 MT Ray, L 19:19 EA NS
7 MT Chambers, J 19:45 EM NS
8 AN Allen, P 19:54 HB 147
9 RC Ruiz, E 19:56 MT 32
10 AN Matthews, E 19:59 RC NS
11 CN Nonella, P 20:04 76
12 AN Smith, B 20:04
13 MT Pierce, K 20:13
14 RC Linhart, T 20:28
15 AN Hummel, M 20:34
16 MT Eberhart, J 20:49
17 AN Askegreen, D 20:49
18 CN Forni, C 20:54
19 MT Bonserio, I 20:55
20 CN Greenband, M 21:00
21 CN Botka, M 21:03
22 CN Payne, J 21:09
23 CN Ahlstrom, A 21:25
24 CN Dennen, A 21:29
25 HB Borragan, M 21:32
26 RC Spranger, J 21:56
27 RC Wild, A 21:56
28 CN Geary, M 22:20
29 HB Daniel, J 23:04
30 HB Rutowski, B 23:23
31 HB Tinchnell, A 27:04:00
32 HB Gonzaga, A 27:05:00

 

BOYS- Varsity


Place School Name Time  
1 EM Vargas, J 14:49
2 EM Schulz, B 14:50
3 MT Friday, C 15:27 Scores:
4 EM Thiessen, D 15:35 AN 88
5 EM Lane, B 15:36 CN 68
6 CN Bowby, J 15:38 EA NS
7 RC Stanley, L 15:39 EM 23
8 AN Capone, D 15:40 HB 185
9 CN Cline, T 15:43 MT 69
10 CN Beach, J 15:57 RC 105
11 EM Sunders, A 16:02
12 AN Jamar, B 16:11
13 AN Gibbs, J 16:13
14 MT Stewart, Q 16:14
15 MT Officer, R 16:18
16 RC Joey 16:18
17 MT Long, C 16:19
18 HB Friedeman, R 16:21
19 RC Finton, J 16:21
20 MT Dethlefsen, J 16:22
21 CN Reeder, A 16:22
22 CN Brunett, J 16:46
23 CN Paska, H 16:48
24 MT Lovelace, S 16:56
25 MT Hiltebrand, A 16:58
26 MT Kelley, S 16:59
27 AN Petsod-Hixson, J 17:01
28 AN Mesquite, D 17:04
29 EM Kincheloe, G 17:10
30 CN Fleming, JD 17:12
31 RC Leslie, C 17:12
32 RC Rasmussen, E 17:15
33 MT Brunson, J 17:17
34 MT Stubbe, B 17:31
35 HB Beard, M 17:43
36 HB Wilcox, R 17:45
37 HB Mandragon, E 18:08
38 HB Monroy, S 18:09
39 HB Evans, O 18:11
40 AN Rainwater, A 18:11
41 EM Saulsburg, S 18:24
42 AN Trevino, L 19:50

 

 Stinky Feats 8/31/2012

CHRISTIAN              4:55/4:54 (ATV)                       

RILEY                        5:17/5:07 (FL)                       

CAMERON               5:10/5:08 (ATV)                       

JOHN D                    5:12/5:11 (ATV)                       

BENNET                  5:28/5:13 (FL)                       

QUINN                      5:37/5:15 (FL)                       

STUART                   5:52/5:23 (FL)                       

JACOB                      5:51/5:28 (FL)                       

CHANCE                 5:27/5:32 (ATV)                       

ALEX                        6:12/5:39 (FL)                       

JOHN H                   6:25/5:42 (FL)                       

SEAN                       5:44/5:43 (ATV)                       

JULIAN                    6:12/5:50 (FL)                       

JACK                        5:46/5:52 (FL)                       

BRYCE                     6:13/5:54 (FL)                                                           

NICO                         6:20/6:01 (FL)

AIDAN                       6:24/6:05 (FL)                             

ANDREW                 5:52/6:06 (GOAT)                        

IAN                            7:03/6:07 (FL)

SAM                         6:54/6:18 (FL)                        

SEAN M                   6:43/6:23 (FL)                        

CARL                        6:56/6:23 (FL)                       

MIKE C                     6:46/6:23 (FL)                         

TUCKER                  7:11/6:33 (FL)                                    

DEVON                    7:13/6:52 (FL)                       

UZI                            7:27/6:54 (FL)

DOMINIC                 8:10/7:05 (FL)

CHRISTIAN             8:19/8:32 (GOAT)

TREVOR                  8:22/8:33 (FL)

DYLAN                    10:51/13:09 (GOAT)

 

LAUREN                    6:25/6:06 (FL)

EMILY                        6:24/6:07 (FL)

LEILA                         6:23/6:18 (FL)

JACKIE                      7:10/6:37 (FL)

ISABELLA                 7:36/6:54 (FL)

NADYA                      7:52/6:59 (ATV)

JOELLE                     6:49/7:25 (GOAT)

MEGAN                     9:44/7:32 (FL)

KIRA                           8:09/7:58 (FL)

FAITH                         9:44/8:02 (FL)

ANNIE                        8:01/8:09 (GOAT)

EUNISSE                   8:22/8:15 (FL)

ALEX                          9:46/8:15 (FL)

NORA                        8:55/8:15 (FL)


**ATV=All terain vehicle. Equally strong on hills and mile, within 5 seconds.

**FL=Flatlander. More than 5 seconds faster on mile than hill.

**Goat=More than 5 seconds faster on hill than mile.


THE GOAL IS FOR EVERYONE TO BE ATV'S BY SEASONS END

 

2 Mile Time Trial  8/24/2012 

Christian-11:02

John-11:46             

Cameron-11:47

Riley-11:50

Stuart-12:23

Quinn-12:24

Alex H-12:23

Andrew K-12:30

Bennett-12:46

Jon H-12:48

Jack-12:53

Julian-13:08

Sean K-13:12

Leila-13:19

Ian-13:19

Emily G.-13:30

Bryce-13:32

Jacob-13:34

Lauren-13:36

Sam L-14:02

                  

 Nico-14:05

Andrew W-14:06

Mike C-14:12

Carl-14:15

Sean M-14:16

Trevor-14:31

Kassidy-14:36

Tucker-14:48

Eunisse-14:54

Devon-15:02

Isabelle-15:31

Emily R-15:38

Tommy-16:14

Uzi-16:39

Kira-16:43

Kiana-18:41

Dylan-18:54

1-Mile Time Trial 8/16/2012 

Stuart             5:56                               Joelle             7:10

John H.          6:07                               Devon            7:12

Ian                  6:25                               Emily  R          7:29

Andrew W.    6:44                               Dominic          7:55

Carl                6:42                               Uzi                   8:08

Jackie            6:45                               Eunisse          8:44

Tucker           6:59                               Tommy            9:12

Isabella         7:03                               Dylan              10:06       

NBL Finals

Spring Lake, 3.05 miles

11/4/2011 

                              
                     
  
 Event 1  Boys 4989 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity Boys
 ==================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
 ==================================================================================
   1 Murray, Gus               12 Maria Carrillo            5:25      16:46    1   
   2 LoCoco, Bryan             11 Piner                     5:25      16:48    2   
   3 Ruiz, Joe                 11 Piner                     5:25      16:48    3   
   4 Gallagher, Drew           12 Maria Carrillo            5:25      16:48    4   
   5 Jensen, Nick              10 Maria Carrillo            5:27      16:52    5   
   6 Jones, Spencer            10 Maria Carrillo            5:29      16:58    6   
   7 Juarez, Bryan             10 Santa Rosa                5:31      17:05    7   
   8 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Maria Carrillo            5:31      17:05    8   
   9 Horner, Emilio            12 Maria Carrillo            5:34      17:13    9   
  10 Nelson, Dylan             10 Maria Carrillo            5:36      17:20   10   
  11 King, Micheal             10 Maria Carrillo            5:36      17:20        
  12 Anderson, Ryan            10 Maria Carrillo            5:41      17:35        
  13 Esparza, Ulises            9 Santa Rosa                5:42      17:39   11   
  14 West, Zachery              9 Maria Carrillo            5:43      17:41        
  15 Russell, DJ               10 Maria Carrillo            5:44      17:46        
  16 Moore, Connor             12 Santa Rosa                5:45      17:48   12   
  17 Carpenter, Ian            11 Piner                     5:46      17:52   13   
  18 Morrison, Alex            11 Maria Carrillo            5:48      17:56        
  19 Foster, Ethan              9 Santa Rosa                5:48      17:59   14   
  20 Egan, Isaiah              10 Santa Rosa                5:51      18:08   15   
  21 Nijjar, Simar             11 Maria Carrillo            5:52      18:10        
  22 Andrade, Cosme             9 Piner                     5:53      18:13   16   
  23 Alvarado, Brayan           9 Piner                     5:53      18:13   17   
  24 Lopez, Edrei              10 Piner                     5:56      18:23   18   
  25 Keefer, Tanner            10 Maria Carrillo            5:56      18:23        
  26 Tran, Will                11 Piner                     5:57      18:26   19   
  27 Pegan, Hugh               10 Ukiah                     5:58      18:28   20   
  28 Silow, Adam               12 Maria Carrillo            5:58      18:29        
  29 Smail, Tommy               9 Maria Carrillo            5:58      18:29        
  30 Lecoeuche, Niko           12 Santa Rosa                5:58      18:30   21   
  31 Thurman, Justin            9 Santa Rosa                5:59      18:32   22   
  32 Drake, Evan                9 Maria Carrillo            5:59      18:32        
  33 Azcarraga, Lucus           9 Maria Carrillo            5:59      18:32        
  34 LaVine, Jake               9 Santa Rosa                5:59      18:33        
  35 Paskal, Harold            11 Cardinal Newman           5:59      18:33   23   
  36 Lynch, Austin             12 Maria Carrillo            6:00      18:36        
  37 Frankl, William            9 Maria Carrillo            6:02      18:40        
  38 Hossli, Eric              10 Maria Carrillo            6:02      18:40        
  39 Peck, Josh                10 Santa Rosa                6:03      18:45        
  40 Eik, David                 9 Maria Carrillo            6:04      18:46        
  41 Ballo, Aviel              12 Santa Rosa                6:04      18:48        
  42 Herbst, Felix             10 Santa Rosa                6:04      18:49        
  43 Villa, Juan                9 Piner                     6:06      18:54        
  44 Lucas, Tommy               9 Santa Rosa                6:06      18:54        
  45 Garcia, Miguel             9 Piner                     6:07      18:57        
  46 Reeder, Andrew             9 Cardinal Newman           6:07      18:58   24   
  47 Thomas, Alex              12 Santa Rosa                6:08      19:00        
  48 Silverstein, Grant        12 Maria Carrillo            6:09      19:03        
  49 Tran, David               12 Santa Rosa                6:10      19:05        
  50 Carpenter, John            9 Montgomery                6:10      19:05   25   
  51 Cline, Kevin               9 Cardinal Newman           6:11      19:09   26   
  52 Roman, Eric               11 Piner                     6:11      19:09        
  53 Brunson, Jack              9 Montgomery                6:12      19:12   27   
  54 Soberanis, Luke           11 Ukiah                     6:12      19:12   28   
  55 England, Nate              9 Ukiah                     6:12      19:12   29   
  56 Vonseggern, Gavin         12 Santa Rosa                6:12      19:13        
  57 Howard, Clay               9 Cardinal Newman           6:13      19:15   30   
  58 Smandra, Austin           12 Montgomery                6:14      19:17   31   
  59 Fleming, JD               11 Cardinal Newman           6:14      19:18   32   
  60 Mulcaire, Joe             12 Santa Rosa                6:14      19:19        
  61 Kulczewski, John           9 Cardinal Newman           6:15      19:21   33   
  62 Stolte, Ben               10 Piner                     6:16      19:24        
  63 Wen, Daniel               11 Cardinal Newman           6:17      19:28   34   
  64 Delattre, Hunter          12 Santa Rosa                6:18      19:31        
  65 Jensen, Julian            10 Montgomery                6:18      19:32   35   
  66 Herniman, Sam             12 Maria Carrillo            6:20      19:38        
  67 Lane, Jacob               10 Montgomery                6:21      19:41   36   
  68 Dante, Justin              9 Santa Rosa                6:22      19:44        
  69 Runge, Connor             12 Santa Rosa                6:24      19:48        
  70 Renard, Alec              11 Maria Carrillo            6:24      19:50        
  71 Lara, Ben                 10 Santa Rosa                6:25      19:53        
  72 Fontanes-Halliday, Zach   11 Cardinal Newman           6:27      19:58        
  73 Hoberg, William           12 Santa Rosa                6:29      20:05        
  74 Brady, Jack               10 Santa Rosa                6:30      20:07        
  75 du Rutte, Rob Roy         11 Cardinal Newman           6:30      20:08        
  76 DeAlba, Brandon           12 Piner                     6:31      20:10        
  77 Milner, Damon             11 Rancho Cotate             6:32      20:14        
  78 Gong, Vinson              10 Piner                     6:33      20:17        
  79 Engel, Dustin              9 Santa Rosa                6:34      20:20        
  80 Mann, Justin              10 Piner                     6:35      20:25        
  81 Bentham, Nate             11 Cardinal Newman           6:36      20:25        
  82 Farkas, Ty                11 Montgomery                6:36      20:28   37   
  83 Urasaki, Chris             9 Cardinal Newman           6:39      20:34        
  84 Petersen, Bryce           10 Montgomery                6:39      20:37   38   
  85 Bellaire, Brendan         10 Maria Carrillo            6:44      20:51        
  86 Leinen, Max               11 Cardinal Newman           6:46      20:58        
  87 Luft, Jake                12 Maria Carrillo            6:47      21:00        
  88 Littleton, Justin         10 Rancho Cotate             6:55      21:25        
  89 Price, Cutler              9 Cardinal Newman           6:58      21:36        
  90 Woodward, Jackson         11 Santa Rosa                6:58      21:36        
  91 Gluch, Josh               11 Cardinal Newman           6:59      21:37        
  92 Plack, Jacob               9 Santa Rosa                7:00      21:42        
  93 Hughes, Ben               12 Santa Rosa                7:00      21:42        
  94 LeBrett, Jacob            10 Cardinal Newman           7:03      21:51        
  95 Latham, Logan              9 Santa Rosa                7:03      21:51        
  96 Garcia, Louis             10 Rancho Cotate             7:04      21:52        
  97 Scriven, Reed             10 Ukiah                     7:04      21:54   39   
  98 Franco, Konrad            11 Santa Rosa                7:05      21:57        
  99 Scoggins, Andrew           9 Ukiah                     7:07      22:02   40   
 100 Remsing, Jacob            10 Maria Carrillo            7:08      22:04        
 101 Zeller, Evan              10 Ukiah                     7:08      22:05   41   
 102 Aliabo, Echie             12 Piner                     7:09      22:10        
 103 Davidson, Ben             12 Santa Rosa                7:11      22:16        
 104 Gibson, Ben               10 Montgomery                7:13      22:22        
 105 Allen, Kurtis             12 Piner                     7:18      22:36        
 106 Doyle, Jonathan            9 Santa Rosa                7:18      22:37        
 107 Skaff, Jarrett            10 Cardinal Newman           7:18      22:37        
 108 Straka, Matt              11 Cardinal Newman           7:20      22:42        
 109 West, Kyle                12 Maria Carrillo            7:25      22:57        
 110 Powers, Aidan             11 Montgomery                7:29      23:10        
 111 Gallegos, Michael         10 Montgomery                7:31      23:18        
 112 Gonzales, Uzias            9 Montgomery                7:32      23:20        
 113 Yang, Jason               10 Cardinal Newman           7:37      23:36        
 114 Hong, Alex                10 Santa Rosa                7:45      24:00        
 115 Hosley, Dominic            9 Santa Rosa                8:03      24:56        
 116 Walker, Jacob             11 Santa Rosa                8:09      25:16        
 117 Aguilar, Mario            10 Piner                     8:10      25:17        
 118 Boatsman, Harley           9 Santa Rosa                8:11      25:22        
 119 Glynn, Trevor             11 Santa Rosa                8:18      25:42        
 120 Voight, Michael           10 Cardinal Newman           8:21      25:53        
 121 Gill, Preet               10 Piner                     8:22      25:54        
 122 Hernandez, Ricky          10 Elsie Allen               8:29      26:18        
 123 Point, James              10 Rancho Cotate             8:39      26:47        
 124 Valadez, Michael           9 Elsie Allen               9:06      28:12        
 125 Willbanks, Logan           9 Santa Rosa                9:28      29:20        
                                                                                   
                                    Team Scores                                    
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
 ================================================================================= 
    1 Maria Carrillo               24    1    4    5    6    8    9   10           
       Total Time:  1:24:29.00                                                     
          Average:    16:53.80                                                     
    2 Piner                        51    2    3   13   16   17   18   19           
       Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                     
          Average:    17:34.80                                                     
    3 Santa Rosa                   59    7   11   12   14   15   21   22           
       Total Time:  1:28:39.00                                                     
          Average:    17:43.80                                                     
    4 Cardinal Newman             135   23   24   26   30   32   33   34           
       Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                     
          Average:    19:02.60                                                     
    5 Montgomery                  154   25   27   31   35   36   37   38           
       Total Time:  1:36:47.00                                                     
          Average:    19:21.40                                                     
    6 Ukiah                       156   20   28   29   39   40   41                
       Total Time:  1:40:48.00                                                     
          Average:    20:09.60  
 
 
 
 
 
   NBL League Championships - 11/4/2011                       
                            Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                                Last Completed Event                               
  
 Event 2  Girls 4989 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity Girls
 ==================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
 ==================================================================================
   1 Hordyk, Kayla              9 Maria Carrillo            6:37      20:30    1   
   2 Mahoney, Sophia           10 Maria Carrillo            6:42      20:45    2   
   3 Frye, Haleigh             11 Maria Carrillo            6:52      21:16    3   
   4 VanDenburg, Jackie        10 Maria Carrillo            6:52      21:16    4   
   5 VanDenburg, Paige         10 Maria Carrillo            7:00      21:40    5   
   6 Issel, Gracie              9 Maria Carrillo            7:00      21:41    6   
   7 Thiele, Heidi             12 Maria Carrillo            7:04      21:54    7   
   8 Pierson, Emma              9 Santa Rosa                7:07      22:02    8   
   9 Gunderson, Ashley         11 Maria Carrillo            7:09      22:07        
  10 Lish, Sienna              11 Santa Rosa                7:12      22:18    9   
  11 Fitzgerald, Kelly         10 Maria Carrillo            7:13      22:20        
  12 Gilmartin, Clair           9 Maria Carrillo            7:14      22:25        
  13 Paul, Ellie               11 Santa Rosa                7:17      22:34   10   
  14 Dippel, Maddie            11 Maria Carrillo            7:18      22:37        
  15 Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya    9 Maria Carrillo            7:19      22:39        
  16 Kennedy, Kyra             11 Santa Rosa                7:19      22:40   11   
  17 Petty, Ellie              11 Maria Carrillo            7:21      22:45        
  18 Hicks, Trysha             10 Maria Carrillo            7:21      22:47        
  19 Audiss, Gina               9 Montgomery                7:22      22:49   12   
  20 Spranger, Jenna            9 Rancho Cotate             7:22      22:50   13   
  21 Lum, Kristen              10 Montgomery                7:31      23:18   14   
  22 Huerta, Luz               11 Santa Rosa                7:33      23:23   15   
  23 Byrne, Eva                 9 Maria Carrillo            7:35      23:30        
  24 Nicklas, Drew             10 Maria Carrillo            7:38      23:40        
  25 Huppe, Amanda             10 Montgomery                7:38      23:40   16   
  26 Olvera, Irma              10 Santa Rosa                7:48      24:09   17   
  27 Wild, Amanda               9 Rancho Cotate             7:48      24:10   18   
  28 Mora-Roman, Melina        11 Santa Rosa                7:49      24:13   19   
  29 Srisengfa, Tab            12 Santa Rosa                7:54      24:29        
  30 Williams, Sarah            9 Maria Carrillo            7:59      24:42        
  31 Norosky, Jenna            10 Santa Rosa                8:00      24:48        
  32 Bertsch, Morgan           10 Santa Rosa                8:00      24:48        
  33 Bogue, Marianne           10 Rancho Cotate             8:01      24:49   20   
  34 Ochoa, Susana             10 Piner                     8:04      24:58   21   
  35 Lara, Arley               10 Piner                     8:04      24:59   22   
  36 Seekon, Kaylee             9 Rancho Cotate             8:07      25:08   23   
  37 Kaiser, Ruby              10 Montgomery                8:10      25:18   24   
  38 Maitland, Anne            11 Montgomery                8:11      25:20   25   
  39 Pearson, Kira             11 Montgomery                8:15      25:33   26   
  40 Codding, Jordan           10 Santa Rosa                8:15      25:34        
  41 Mitchel, Jayme            10 Montgomery                8:20      25:48   27   
  42 Carpenter, Sadie Rose     11 Montgomery                8:20      25:48        
  43 Donaldson, Alex           12 Rancho Cotate             8:22      25:56   28   
  44 Ioannou, kelsey           10 Rancho Cotate             8:23      25:57   29   
  45 Fleckenstein, Valerie     11 Montgomery                8:24      26:03        
  46 Tran, Jenny               10 Santa Rosa                8:26      26:07        
  47 Barker, Sarah             10 Maria Carrillo            8:34      26:31        
  48 Eklund, Aleksandra         9 Montgomery                8:40      26:51        
  49 Andrade, Melissa          11 Piner                     8:42      26:58   30   
  50 Shiffler, KJ              11 Maria Carrillo            8:47      27:13        
  51 Woody, Meaghan            10 Santa Rosa                8:52      27:29        
  52 Beltran, Cierra           10 Santa Rosa                8:55      27:37        
  53 Camacho, Esther           10 Piner                     8:57      27:44   31   
  54 Pratz, Laura              10 Rancho Cotate             9:00      27:52   32   
  55 Herrera, Caroline         10 Piner                     9:01      27:56   33   
  56 Vivio, Diane              10 Montgomery                9:25      29:10        
  57 Walker, Kassandra          9 Santa Rosa                9:52      30:35        
                                                                                   
                                    Team Scores                                    
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
 ================================================================================= 
    1 Maria Carrillo               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
       Total Time:  1:45:27.00                                                     
          Average:    21:05.40                                                     
    2 Santa Rosa                   53    8    9   10   11   15   17   19           
       Total Time:  1:52:57.00                                                     
          Average:    22:35.40                                                     
    3 Montgomery                   91   12   14   16   24   25   26   27           
       Total Time:  2:00:25.00                                                     
          Average:    24:05.00                                                     
    4 Rancho Cotate               102   13   18   20   23   28   29   32           
       Total Time:  2:02:53.00                                                     
          Average:    24:34.60                                                     
    5 Piner                       137   21   22   30   31   33                     
       Total Time:  2:12:35.00                                                     
          Average:    26:31.00  
 
 
 
 
 
  NBL League Championships - 11/4/2011                       
                            Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                                Last Completed Event                               
  
 Event 3  Boys 4989 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
 ==================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
 ==================================================================================
   1 Luna, Luis                12 Piner                     4:45      14:43    1   
   2 Silva, Jaime              11 Piner                     4:55      15:13    2   
   3 Holden, Paul              11 Ukiah                     4:56      15:15    3   
   4 Taylor, Alexi             12 Cardinal Newman           4:57      15:19    4   
   5 Reyes, Efren              10 Piner                     4:59      15:27    5   
   6 Tomasi, Michael           12 Santa Rosa                5:01      15:33    6   
   7 Saler, Jason              12 Piner                     5:06      15:48    7   
   8 Nunez, Epi                12 Piner                     5:06      15:48    8   
   9 Mendoza, Jose             12 Montgomery                5:06      15:49    9   
  10 Luft, Harrison            11 Maria Carrillo            5:07      15:50   10   
  11 Metcalfe, Colin           11 Maria Carrillo            5:07      15:51   11   
  12 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas        12 Piner                     5:08      15:53   12   
  13 Mulligan, Matt            11 Piner                     5:10      16:01   13   
  14 Guerrero, Jordan          12 Santa Rosa                5:12      16:06   14   
  15 Friday, Christian         10 Montgomery                5:12      16:07   15   
  16 Bowlby, Jack              11 Cardinal Newman           5:13      16:10   16   
  17 Bartlett, Colin           10 Maria Carrillo            5:14      16:12   17   
  18 Kennedy, Michael          11 Santa Rosa                5:15      16:14   18   
  19 Holmes, Aden              10 Santa Rosa                5:16      16:18   19   
  20 Henderson, Martyn         12 Maria Carrillo            5:17      16:22   20   
  21 Hay, Dante                10 Maria Carrillo            5:17      16:23   21   
  22 Ahnberg, Jonathan         11 Santa Rosa                5:19      16:26   22   
  23 Taxis, Noah               11 Ukiah                     5:20      16:32   23   
  24 Rivas, Austin             12 Maria Carrillo            5:22      16:38   24   
  25 Purugganan, Steve         12 Maria Carrillo            5:23      16:40   25   
  26 Peck, Jonathan            12 Santa Rosa                5:23      16:41   26   
  27 Stanley, Logan            11 Rancho Cotate             5:23      16:41        
  28 Berhane, Robel            12 Montgomery                5:26      16:51   27   
  29 King, Charlie             11 Cardinal Newman           5:27      16:51   28   
  30 Brown, Beau               10 Ukiah                     5:29      17:00   29   
  31 Cline, Tommy              11 Cardinal Newman           5:32      17:09   30   
  32 Nazarek, Cristian         11 Santa Rosa                5:32      17:10   31   
  33 Adams, Steve               9 Cardinal Newman           5:34      17:14   32   
  34 Matli, Paul               12 Cardinal Newman           5:38      17:27   33   
  35 Officer, Riley             9 Montgomery                5:40      17:33   34   
  36 Amezquita, Marco          12 Elsie Allen               5:45      17:49   35   
  37 Ruiz, Cesareo             10 Ukiah                     5:50      18:04   36   
  38 Kitchen, Matt             10 Cardinal Newman           5:51      18:06   37   
  39 Kelley, Sean              10 Montgomery                5:52      18:10   38   
  40 Long, Cameron             10 Montgomery                5:57      18:25   39   
  41 Varner, Dominic           12 Montgomery                6:04      18:47   40   
  42 Finton, Jacob              9 Rancho Cotate             6:05      18:49        
  43 Pallais, Andres           11 Elsie Allen               6:11      19:09   41   
  44 Leslie, Corey             11 Rancho Cotate             6:11      19:10        
  45 Oyumbu, Jules              9 Elsie Allen               6:15      19:20   42   
  46 Perez, Santana            11 Ukiah                     6:16      19:25   43   
  47 Wong, Lai                 11 Ukiah                     6:17      19:27   44   
  48 Singh, Buta               12 Rancho Cotate             6:17      19:29        
  49 Rivas, George             12 Elsie Allen               7:03      21:50   45   
  50 Trujillo, Luis            11 Elsie Allen               7:31      23:16   46   
  51 Barriaga, Raul            12 Elsie Allen               8:37      26:41   47   
                                                                                   
                                    Team Scores                                    
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
 ================================================================================= 
    1 Piner                        23    1    2    5    7    8   12   13           
       Total Time:  1:16:59.00                                                     
          Average:    15:23.80                                                     
    2 Maria Carrillo               79   10   11   17   20   21   24   25           
       Total Time:  1:20:38.00                                                     
          Average:    16:07.60                                                     
    3 Santa Rosa                   79    6   14   18   19   22   26   31           
       Total Time:  1:20:37.00                                                     
          Average:    16:07.40                                                     
    4 Cardinal Newman             110    4   16   28   30   32   33   37           
       Total Time:  1:22:43.00                                                     
          Average:    16:32.60                                                     
    5 Montgomery                  123    9   15   27   34   38   39   40           
       Total Time:  1:24:30.00                                                     
          Average:    16:54.00                                                     
    6 Ukiah                       134    3   23   29   36   43   44                
       Total Time:  1:26:16.00                                                     
          Average:    17:15.20                                                     
    7 Elsie Allen                 209   35   41   42   45   46   47                
       Total Time:  1:41:24.00                                                     
          Average:    20:16.80 
 
 
 
   
 
  NBL League Championships - 11/4/2011                       
                            Spring Lake, Santa Rosa, CA                            
                                Last Completed Event                               
  
 Event 4  Girls 4989 Meter Run CC Varsity Girls
 ==================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
 ==================================================================================
   1 Johnson, Kyra             12 Piner                     5:52      18:11    1   
   2 Kraus, Lauren             11 Maria Carrillo            5:54      18:16    2   
   3 Natoli, Andrea             9 Maria Carrillo            5:54      18:17    3   
   4 Thigpen, Brynna           11 Maria Carrillo            6:05      18:50    4   
   5 Johnson, Dezirae          12 Piner                     6:09      19:03    5   
   6 Ibrahim, Sadia            11 Santa Rosa                6:12      19:11    6   
   7 Hansen, Melissa           12 Rancho Cotate             6:13      19:14    7   
   8 Birkland, Kelly           12 Maria Carrillo            6:16      19:24    8   
   9 Graham, Taylor            12 Maria Carrillo            6:18      19:30    9   
  10 Mathews, Anjali           12 Montgomery                6:19      19:33   10   
  11 Herbst, Eva               12 Santa Rosa                6:20      19:37   11   
  12 Villa, Mayra              10 Piner                     6:22      19:42   12   
  13 Withers, Sarah            10 Santa Rosa                6:30      20:08   13   
  14 Archibald, Evvy           12 Santa Rosa                6:32      20:15   14   
  15 Palladino, Shannon         9 Maria Carrillo            6:35      20:23   15   
  16 Lecoeuche, Marina         12 Santa Rosa                6:35      20:23   16   
  17 Petrie, Gretel            12 Maria Carrillo            6:37      20:30   17   
  18 Fritz, Natalie            12 Santa Rosa                6:43      20:47   18   
  19 Nystrom, Jasmine          11 Piner                     6:45      20:53   19   
  20 Ray, Lauren                9 Montgomery                6:46      20:58   20   
  21 Rozga, Emily              12 Santa Rosa                6:50      21:10   21   
  22 Noble, Haley               9 Montgomery                6:58      21:34   22   
  23 Romero, Paloma            10 Piner                     6:59      21:37   23   
  24 Pierce, Kassidy Rose      11 Montgomery                7:02      21:48   24   
  25 Bonserio, Isabella         9 Montgomery                7:02      21:49   25   
  26 Goldfield, Emily          11 Montgomery                7:08      22:04   26   
  27 Filshie, Jacqueline       12 Rancho Cotate             7:08      22:07   27   
  28 Garcia, Sarah             12 Rancho Cotate             7:09      22:10   28   
  29 Norton, Sierra            12 Rancho Cotate             7:10      22:13   29   
  30 Botka, Maggie             10 Cardinal Newman           7:11      22:14   30   
  31 Geary, Merrit              9 Cardinal Newman           7:11      22:14   31   
  32 Wong, Katherine            9 Ukiah                     7:11      22:14        
  33 Mendoza, Jocelyn          12 Piner                     7:11      22:16   32   
  34 Nonella, Paige            11 Cardinal Newman           7:21      22:45   33   
  35 Wigmore, Stephanie        10 Rancho Cotate             7:28      23:09   34   
  36 Moates, Kerida            11 Ukiah                     7:31      23:16        
  37 Ruiz, Erica               10 Rancho Cotate             7:39      23:41   35   
  38 Greenband, Marissa        11 Cardinal Newman           7:46      24:03   36   
  39 Bozeman, Julia             9 Cardinal Newman           8:07      25:08   37   
  40 Longstreth, Amy           11 Ukiah                     8:10      25:19        
  41 Vega, Maria               11 Ukiah                     8:15      25:34        
  42 Oros, Julianna            12 Elsie Allen               8:49      27:19        
  43 Alcazar, Dioselina        10 Elsie Allen               9:25      29:10        
  44 Lara, Juana               10 Elsie Allen               9:47      30:19        
  45 Patino, Yoselyn           11 Elsie Allen               9:47      30:20        
                                                                                   
                                    Team Scores                                    
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
 ================================================================================= 
    1 Maria Carrillo               26    2    3    4    8    9   15   17           
       Total Time:  1:34:17.00                                                     
          Average:    18:51.40                                                     
    2 Santa Rosa                   60    6   11   13   14   16   18   21           
       Total Time:  1:39:34.00                                                     
          Average:    19:54.80                                                     
    3 Piner                        60    1    5   12   19   23   32                
       Total Time:  1:39:26.00                                                     
          Average:    19:53.20                                                     
    4 Montgomery                  101   10   20   22   24   25   26                
       Total Time:  1:45:42.00                                                     
          Average:    21:08.40                                                     
    5 Rancho Cotate               125    7   27   28   29   34   35                
       Total Time:  1:48:53.00                                                     
          Average:    21:46.60                                                     
    6 Cardinal Newman             167   30   31   33   36   37                     
       Total Time:  1:56:24.00                                                     
          Average:    23:16.80                                                                       

  

League Meet #4

Montgomery vs. Ukiah & Santa Rosa

3.1 miles     10/26/2011  



  Varsity Boys   JV Boys     Varsity Girls   JV Girls  
  Santa Rosa 27 Santa Rosa 16 Santa Rosa 19 Santa Rosa 17  
  Montgomery 42 Montgomery 50 Montgomery 44 Montgomery 44  
  Ukiah 51   Ukiah 80     Ukiah 77   Ukiah INC  


BOYS




GIRLS
  Name School Time   Name School Time
1 Holden U 16.59 1 Ibrahim S 21.06
2 Tomasi S 17.08 2 Mathews M 21.21
3 Mendoza M 17.15 3 Herbst S 21.52
4 Guerrero S 17.32 4 Withers S 21.56
5 Friday M 17.36 5 Lecoeuchi S 22.57
6 Kennedy S 17.39 6 Lrozga S 23.09
7 Ahmberg S 18.04 7 Ray M 23.17
8 Homes S 18.07 8 Archibald S 23.33
9 Berham M 18.27 9 Pierce M 24.01
10 Brown U 18.36 10 Wong U 24.03
11 Nazarek S 18.54 11 Bertsch S 24.18
12 Quinn M 18.57 12 Pierson S 24.22
13 Officer M 19.02 13 Paul S 24.27
14 Moore S 19.29 14 Bonserio M 24.28
15 Foster S 19.3 15 Lish S 24.37
16 Ruiz U 19.31 16 Moates U 25.14
17 Egan S 19.5 17 Kennedy S 25.23
18 LaVine S 19.53 18 Carpenter M 25.24
19 Wong U 20 19 Lum M 25.39
20 Long M 20.08 20 Audiso M 26.02
21 Kelley M 20.1 21 Vega U 26.09
22 Lecoeuche S 20.16 22 Huppy M 26.11
23 Varner M 20.34 23 Eberhirt M 26.14
24 Pegan U 20.47 24 Peters S 26.15
25 Chomas S 20.48 25 Nickel S 27.03
26 Pick S 20.5 26 Longstreth U 27.2
27 Herbst S 20.51 27 Norsky S 27.46
28 Ballow S 20.57 28 Chodora S 28.07
29 England U 21.05 29 Anderson U 28.17
30 Perez U 21.08 30 Kaizer M 28.26
31 Tran S 21.14 31 Mitchel M 28.38
32 Thurmans S 21.22 32 Yran S 28.51
33 Brunson M 21.37 33 Maitland M 29
34 Runge S 21.45 34 Olvera S 31.04
35 Hoberg S 21.46 35 Eklund M 32.23
36 Mulcaire S 22.06 36 Vivo M 33.1
37 Delattre S 22.07 37 Gravier U 34.16
38 VonSeggern S 22.09 38 Walker S 36.32
39 Brady S 22.11 39 Cruz U 37.14
40 Lara S 22.22
41 Soberanis U 22.26
42 Dants S 22.29
43 Carpenter M 22.34
44 Lane M 22.39
45 Peterson M 22.46
46 Smandra M 22.47
47 Varkas M 22.48
48 Engel S 23.06
49 Lucas S 23.07
50 Scoggins U 24.04
51 Flores U 24.07
52 Zellar U 24.08
53 Hughes S 24.2
54 Gallagos M 24.59
55 Powers M 24.59
56 Scriven U 25.01
57 Plack S 25.25
58 Boatsman S 25.54
59 Franco S 25.55
60 Davidson S 25.57
61 Gibson M 26.03
62 Doyle S 26.4
63 Hosley S 27.23
64 Houg S 27.26
65 Walker S 28.27
66 Gonzalez M 29.4
67 Logan S 31.31
68 Aglynen S 32.53
69 Banks S 32.54

 

League Meet #3

Montgomery vs. Rancho Cotate

3.05 miles     10/19/2011 

COMPLETE RESULTS:

SpringLake10-19-11.pdf SpringLake10-19-11.pdf
Size : 32.192 Kb
Type : pdf

RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS: 

Varisty Boys

Jose Mendoza                          16:13

Christian Friday                        16:46

Quinn Stewart                           17:09

Riley Officer                               17:45

John Dethlefsen                       18:07

Cameron Long                         18:15

Sean Kelley                              19:45

Junior Varsity Boys

Dominic Varner                            19:23

John Carpenter                            19:26

Julian Jensen                               19:51

Jack Brunson                                20:20 

Chance Daniel                             20:31

Austin Smandra                            20:51

Bryce Petersen                            21:16

Aidan Powers                              22:54

Michael Gallegos                        22:55

Ben Gibson                                  23:27

Uzias Gonzales                           26:38


Varsity Girls

Sara Mathews                              19:31

Lauren Ray                                   21:42

Isabella Bonserio                        21:49

Kassidy Pierce                             22:10

Joelle Eberhart                            22:42

Sadie Carpenter                          23:15

Junior Varsity Girls

Leila Nacouzi                             21:47

Gina Audiss                                23:04

Kristen Lum                                24:29

Amanda Huppe                         24:37

Jayme Mitchel                            25:26

Kira Pearson                              26:48

Ruby Kaiser                               28:02

Diane Vivio                                30:28

Carrie Gao                                 32:52

League Meet #2

Montgomery vs. Piner & Maria Carrillo

3.1 miles    10/11/2011 


RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS:

For complete results go to: http://www.northbay.com/running/Race%20Results%2010-11-11.xls.pdf

 

JV Girls

Sadie Carpenter                    27:53

Kristen Lum                            28:46

Amanda Huppe                     29:15

Annie Maitland                       29:58

Gina Audiss                            30:29

Kira Pearson                          31:11

Jayme Mitchel                        31:47

Ruby Kaiser                            32:14

Diane Vivio                             34:21 



Varsity Girls

Sara Mathews                        22:34

Lauren Ray                             26:01

Kassidy Pierce                       26:03

Isabela Bonserio                   26:13

Joelle Eberhart                      27:29

Leila Nacouzi                         28:32

JV Boys

Nico Ott                                    23:25

Julian Jensen                         23:26

Chance Daniel                       23:50

Ty Farkas                                23:57

Austin Smandra                     24:37

Bryce Petersen                      24:41

Jacob Lane                             25:15

Aidan Powers                         27:36

Michael Gallegos                  27:40

Uzias Gonzales                     31:42 


Varsity Boys

Jose Mendoza                       18:29

Christian Friday                     18:43

Quinn Stewart                        20:25

Riley Officer                            20:32

John Dethlefsen                    20:39

Sean Kelley                            22:29

Cameron Long                       23:21


Final Scores:

Varsity Boys: P/ 20, MC/ 52, M/ 74

Varsity Girls: MC/ 20, P/ 44, M/ 69 

Junior Varsity Boys: MC/ 22, P/ 38, M/85 

Junior Varsity Girls: MC/ 15, M/ 49, P/ 83 

League Meet #1 

Montgomery vs. Cardinal Newman & Elsie Allan 

3.17 miles    10/5/2011

 

RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS:

Christian Friday            19:06                                   

Jose Mendoza              19:33

Rily Officer                      20:38

John Dethlefsen            21:07

Quinn Stewart                21:44

Cameron Long              21:58

Sean Kelley                    23:03

John Carpenter              23:12

Sara Mathews                23:19

Jack Brunson                 23:44

Nico Ott                            24:17

Ty Farkas                        24:34

Julian Jensen                24:48

Chance Daniel              24:50

Bryce Petersen              25:43

Lauren Ray                    26:18

Austin Smandra            26:19

Leila Nacouzi                27:06

Michael Gallegos         27:22

Joelle Eberhart             27:27

Aidan Powers                27:33

Kassidy Pierce              27:53

Isabella Bonserio         27:54

Kristen Lum                   28:58

Sadie Carpenter           29:18

Amanda Huppe            30:28

Kira Pearson                 31:43

Annie Maitland             31:43

Jayme Mitchel               32:41

Val Fleckenstein           32:47

Ruby Kaiser                   33:08

Carrie Gao                      38:12             

Final Scores:

Varsity Boys: CN/ 25, MHS/ 30, EA/ 45

Varsity Girls: MHS/ 15, CN/ Inc, EA/ Inc 

Junior Varsity Boys: CN/ 15, MHS/ 48, EA/ Inc

Junior Varsity Girls: CN/ 24, MHS/ 33, EA/ Inc

King & Queen of the Hill   

 9/30/2011

 





Christian




Friday
Clock Time



21:36
Scratch Time


15:36
JoseMendoza21:5715:37
RobelBerhane22:5416:44
RileyOfficer21:5916:48
JohnDethlefsen22:3617:11
QuinnStewart23:2317:51
SeanKelley22:2118:00
CameronLong23:3918:24
JohnCarpenter    21:30      18:43 
ChanceDaniel23:3418:45
JacobLane22:3519:33
TyFarkas22:4819:37
SaraMathews               24:0219:38
NicoOtt23:3019:43
JulianJensen22:5519:44
JackBrunson23:5220:10
AustinSmandra23:4320:31
BrycePetersen               24:2720:41
LaurenRay                        24:0220:50
AidanPowers22:4321:07
JoelleEberhart23:0221:36
MichaelGallegos               24:1122:50
BenGibson23:5322:52
KassidyPierce              25:1123:09
IsabellaBonserio              25:3723:46
KristenLum              24:39 23:51
SadieCarpenter              26:00              24:06
AnnieMaitland              25:37              25:37
KiraPearson              27:30                                       27:03

  


Pr's from 2010


Shades   5:36

Slim   4:57

Widget 1    4:24

Jet   3:48

Buzz   3:07

Skippy   2:39

Pigeon   2:14

Maverick   1:41

Sunny-D   1:15

Tex   1:10   

 

 

Stanford Invitational 5K

9/24/2011 

RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS

For complete results go to: http://www.rtspt.com/events/stanford/xcinvite11/


62     Christian Friday      17:00

191   John Dethlefsen     18:34

194   Bryce Daniel          18:35

200   Riley Officer           18:39

204   Quinn Stewart        18:40

223   Cameron Long        19:14


4x1 Mile Relay

9/23/2011          


Team #1

Ben (658), Amanda (701), Bryce P. (618), Sean (551)  Team Time (26:08)

Team #2

Sara (606), Val (753), Mike C. (645), Jacob (616)  Team Time  (26:59)

Team #3

Isabella (654), Diane (921), Lauren (626), Robel (501)  Team Time   (27:42)

Team #4

Sadie (650), Jayme (730), Uzias (720), Austin (604)  Team Time  (27:44)

Team #5

 Leila (642), Annie (739), Kira (729), Nico (604)   Team Time  (27:54)

Team #6

Julian (559), Carrie(907), Aidan(651), John C.(659)  Team Time  (27:56)

Team #7

Chance(609), Ruby(827), Joelle(717), Ty(621)  Team Time  (28:14)

Team #8

Haley(638), Aleks(817), Kristen(709), Jack(625)  Team Time  (28:39)

Viking Opener 

9/17/2011 


RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS

For complete results go to:  http://www.northbay.com/running/11xcviking.html 

PL Boys Frosh/Soph PL Boys Junior
7 Christian Friday 1106 30 Quinn Stewart 1148
32 John Dethlefsen 1152 48 Chance Daniel 1228
37 Cameron Long 1202 78 Nico Ott 1330
42 Riley Officer 1206 80 Ty Farkas 1336
81 Jack Brunson 1305
Boys Senior

Boys Open

6 Jose Mendoza 1032 36 Sean Kelley 1256
61 Dominic Varner 1255 65 Julian Jensen 1336
63 Austin Smandra 1335 74 Jacob Lane 1342
101 Dean Keck 1405
146 Aidan Powers 1511
150 Michael Gallegos 1520
Girls Frosh/Soph 157 Michael Clifford 1532
161 Ben Gibson 1546
17 Lauren Ray 1335 178 Uzias Gonzales 1640
31 Haley Noble 1416
51 Isabella Bonserio 1456
57 Joelle Eberhart 1501
Girls Junior/Senior Girls Open
12 Anjali Mathews 1253 50 Kristen Lum 1559
48 Leila Nacouzi 1436 62 Jayme Mitchel 1629
53 Kassidy Pierce 1445 66 Annie Maitland 1647
60 Sadie Carpenter 1453 74 Aleksandra Eklund 1712
79 Kira Pearson 1620 80 Valerie Fleckenstein 1740
99 Ruby Kaiser 1854
106 Diane Vivio 1930

Super Septo Interlock, 9/14,2011,  3.05 miles

RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS (sorry gang-only have varsity times)

For complete varsity results go to: http://www.northbay.com/running/11xc0914.html


Jose Mendoza     16:42

Christian Friday    17:32

Quinn Stewart      18:24

Bryce Daniel        18:48

John Dethlefsen    18:48

Riley Officer         18:48

Cameron Long      18:49

Chance Daniel      20:25

Sara Mathews      20:03

Lauren Ray          21:48

Haely Noble         22:36

Kassidy Pierce     23:42

Joelle Eberhart     23:46


 Ed Sias  9/10/2011, 2.0 miles


RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS

For complete results go to:  http://www.mdusd.k12.ca.us/collegepark/Track/edsias/edsiasresultsPAGE.html


 Boys Junior Varsity

Dominic Varner      13:23

Ty Farkas                 14:14

Austin Smandra     14:16

Dean Keck              14:58

Aidan Powers         15:56


Girls Junior Varsity 

Sadie Carpenter     16:02

Isabella Coonrad   16:42

Gina Audiss             16:43

Val Fleckenstein     18:58


Boys Frosh/Soph

Riley Officer             12:49

John Carpenter       13:12

Jack Brunson           13:18

Jacob Lane              13:56

Julian Jensen          14:11

Bryce Petersen        14:45

Mike Gallegos          16:09


 Girls Frosh/Soph

Kristen Lum                17:13

Amanda Huppe         17:33

Aleksandra Eklund    17:56

Diane Vivio                 21:33


Boys Varsity

Jose Mendoza           11:00

Christian Friday         11:36

John Dethlefsen        12:21

Bryce Daniel              12:26

Chance Daniel          13:47



Girls Varsity

Sara Mathews           13:52

Lauren Ray                14:58

Joelle Eberhart          15:36

Haley Noble               15:37

Kassidy Pierce           15:47

Rancho Cotate  9/2/2011, 2.97miles

 RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS

For complete results go to: http://www.northbay.com/running/11xcrcinvit.html


 Boys Varsity

Jose Mendoza         15:49

Christian Friday       16:54

Cameron Long         17:46

John Dethlefsen       18:04

Bryce Daniel              18:26


Junior Varsity Boys

Jack Brunson         19:32

John Carpenter      20:27

Dominic Varner      20:40

Nico Ott                    20:42

Jacob Lane             21:16

Julian Jensen         21:24

Ty Farkas                 21:41

Austin Smandra     22:03

Bryce Petersen       22:04

Dean Keck               23:52

Mike Gallegos         24:32

 Girls Varsity

Sara Mathews            20:32

Lauren Ray                21:53

Kassidy Pierce          23:11

Sadie Carpenter       24:00


Junior Varsity Girls

Haley Noble            22:29

Joelle Eberhart       23:30

Gina Audiss             24:40

Isabella Coonrad   24:41

Kristen Lum             26:46

Kira Pearson           28:01

Val Fleckenstein     28:41

Stinky Feats  8/25/2011 

  9/1/10 11/1/10 8/25/11
First Last  1200  /Mile      1200 / Mile      1200 /Mile
Michael Zanetti 4:25 4:41
Jose Mendoza 4:58 4:52 4:44 4:39 4:52 4:40
Robel Berhane 5:21 5:28 5:11 5:06 5:23 5:07
Cameron Long 6:10 5:58 5:23 5:15
John Dethlefson 5:26 5:28
Christian Friday 5:57 5:26 5:26 5:15
Bryce Daniel 7:14 5:25 5:51 5:44 5:40 5:40
Chance Daniel 8:04 7:31 6:07 5:37 5:51 5:43
Sean Kelly 6:23 6:13 5:36 5:50 5:53 6:07
John Carpenter 6:01 5:55
Riley Officer 6:02 6:48
Dominic Varner 6:02 6:04
Quinn Stewart 6:45 6:36 6:02 5:39 6:15 5:28
Jack Brunson 6:17 6:20
Mathews Sara 6:40 6:40 6:29 6:13
Jacob Lane 9:15 12:28 6:29 5:59
Austin Smandra 7:35 8:54 6:10 5:42 6:35 6:20
Nico Ott 6:36 6:04
Ty Farkas 6:37 6:15
Bryce Peterson 8:08 8:13 7:03 6:37 6:44 6:25
Julian Jensen 8:07 12:28 6:14 5:56 6:52 6:24
Aidan Powers 8:21 7:05 6:52 6:20
Emily Goldfield 6:22 6:00 6:25 6:02 7:02 6:21
Kassidy Pierce 7:00 6:58 6:26 6:14 7:10 6:52
Lauren Ray 7:46 6:52
Ben Gibson 7:49 7:29
Michael Gallegos 8:13 9:11 7:07 6:55
Sadie Carpenter 8:08 8:00 7:42 6:58 7:49 7:22
Jayme Mitchel 7:58 7:25
Joelle Eberhart 8:31 7:43
Michael Clifford 8:35 7:36
Annie Maitland 10:28 16:11 7:23 7:42 8:54 8:54
Cheatham Breanna 7:35 6:57 6:31 6:07
Nacouzi Leila 7:15 7:06 7:07 6:55
Haley Noble 8:56 7:34
Gina Audiss 9:03 7:35
Kira Pearson 9:41 8:48
Jennie Tong 10:14 8:52
Diane Vivio 11:30 14:49 10:15 9:33
Isabella Coonrad 10:19 7:40
Val Fleckenstein 11:14 11:15 8:41 9:52 11:20 8:58

 

 CIF State Championships D2, Fresno, 11/27/2010

click here for results

 North Coast Section Championships D2, Hayward, 11/20/2010

click here for results

NBL League Finals 11/5/2010 

click here for results

League Meet vs Santa Rosa and Elsie Allan 10/27/2010 

click here for results

League Meet vs Piner and Ukiah 10/20/10

click here for results

 League Meet vs Maria Carrillo 10/13/10

click here for results

 Crystal Springs Invitational, Saturday, October 9th, 2010

For local athlete results click here

For complete results, click here

 Vikings capture a 4-way sweep at Rancho!

click here for results

 King of the Hill

                                                                                                                    9/29/10


 Name                   Handicap        Time                    Scratch Time 

Mendoza Jose              8:52                       24:28                           15:36 

Goldfield Jamie            8:43                       24:56                           16:13 

Berhane Robel             7:37                       24:48                           17:11 

Mares Logan                7:18                       24:38                           17:20 

Matalon Fred                6:26                       24:04                          17:38 

Kelley Sean                 6:05                       24:00                          17:55 

Combs Evan                 7:01                      25:00                           18:00 

Friday Christian            6:39                       24:54                           18:15 

Dethlefsen John            5:34                       23:59                           18:26  (King)

Long Cameron              5:23                       24:44                           19:21 

Stewart Quinn              6:27                       25:58                           19:31 

Goldfield Emily             5:06                       25:12                           20:06  (Queen)

Meredith Max               5:31                        25:46                          20:15 

Daniel Bryce                5:36                       26:13                           20:37 

Blersch Pascal              4:27                       25:18                           20:51 

Severi Michael              4:56                       26:11                           21:15 

Smandra Austin            5:06                       26:47                           21:41 

Pierce Kassidy              3:40                       25:25                           21:45 

Jensen Julian               4:44                       27:35                           22:51 

Daniel Chance              5:09                       28:18                           23:09 

Cook Jacob                  3:46                       27:12                           23:26 

Nacouzi Leila                3:46                       27:27                           23:41 

Cook Corinne                3:46                       28:36                           24:50 

Powers Aidan                0:00                       24:55                           24:55 

Lane Jacob                   2:45                       27:56                           25:11 

Peterson Bryce              2:34                       28:12                           25:38 

Cheatham Breanna         3:19                       29:02                           25:43 

Maitland Anne               0:23                       26:40                           26:17 

Sanchez Luis                 4:07                       30:25                          26:18 

Carpenter Sadie             0:23                       26:43                          26:20 

Page Kristin                  3:46                       31:32                          27:46

Kaiser Ruby                  0:38                       31:32                          30:54

Stanford Invitational, Saturday, September 25th, 2010

  Hot, hot, hot. Oh, did I forget to say HOT!!! I didn't think it was possible to have another barnburner at Stanford but I was wrong. Thankfully for us the day was without the humidity from last year but nonetheless torturous.

      Only 9 of the Vikes travelled to Stanford this year for the Division 2 Varsity Boys and Girls races. Jamie, Jose, Evan, Julie and Emily all knew what to expect of the course but LoganRobel, Christian and Sean were the newcomers who would soon find out why these races are limited to Varsity athletes. This course is TOUGH! 

     The course is set on the beautiful golf course at Stanford University in Palo Alto. The distance is 3.1 miles (5k), is mostly on the grass, is very twisty-turny, with a suicidal long gradual uphill to the finish. The first mile is historically very fast in all of the races, which can come back to haunt even the most seasoned of athletes. Over 250 teams travel annually to this premier event were High School races are intertwined with Collegiate races. This is where you want to be to see the best of the best.  

     The varsity boys were racing first at 2:10pm. We arrived with just enough time to prepare and get in a brief warmup. After getting outfitted with more numbers than you can imagine, bibs and shoe gadgets, I offered some racing tips and they were ready to go. I was a little nervous and trying not to peg who would survive the heat and who wouldn't, maybe they would surprise me.

     At mile 1, the gang looked very controlled. Although a fast start, they looked fairly comfortable. OK, not too worried yet, maybe it wasn't as hot as it felt?? I ran to get a good spot at the finish line knowing that it would come all too quickly. Funny thing, races are always over a lot quicker when you're not the one running. One, by one the first finishers came across the line. Spread out at first and then increasing until I spotted Jamie. He crossed in 45th place only 2 seconds behind his 2009 time. Jose was right on Jamie's heels, smashing his prior best by 1:33 and placing 47th. Robel, one of the rookies, showed true grit placing 79th with a debut time of 17:44. Logan, also a first-timer, needs to pat himself on the back for a stellar finish for a Sophomore with a 18:40 posting. To give an idea of the sheer number of athletes in this race Evan, was only 1 second behind Logan, but had 5 athletes between them. Evan also chopped 58 seconds off his previous best from 2009, showing that he is starting to see his potential! Sean and Christian seemed a bit overwhelmed by the sheer size of the meet but stepped up to the varsity plate by race time. Out of a field of 233 runners only 19 were freshman. Of those 19, only 7 were faster than Sean and Christian. Just think, next year they will be some of the few Sophomores with course experience. The boys team placed 17th out of a field of 33.

     In the girls race, Julie, despite favoring a sore leg took the early lead and never looked back. Seemed like a repeat of 2009 when she won D2. At the mile mark she clocked a 5:28 which gave her a solid 10 second lead. By the finish she had built that lead to more than 40 seconds and had accomplished a back to back D2 title. Emily, recovering from a sprained ankle braved the undulating terrain when most others would have given up. Great job Em!

Great job Vikes!


Stanford Invitational Division 2 Results CLICK HERE

Viking Opener, Saturday, September 18th, 2010 

      We may not be the fastest team in the Northern California area but we sure are the first.  The first that is to put on a high caliber event that is free to all runners. Our local running club, the Empire Runners sponsored the event for a total of $4200 this year as a way to help out our local schools with the budget crisis. You should have seen the looks from the coaches as I returned each entry fee, their faces stunned with disbelief. 

      Despite the misty weather, excitement ran high as some 900+ athletes prepare for the days event. Fleet Feet, Saucony, Heart and Sole added to the fever of racing while the Empire Runners were giving away goodies. Our custom tee shirt folks were back, all the way from Washington ( I think some of the kids race just for the cool shirts) and this year Ron Daniel entertained us with his steel drums. We even had the Monty Cheer squad volunteering to help.

      This was the 25th year for the Viking Opener which makes it one of the oldest High School races in California. Thankfully for us we have an amazing group of dedicated volunteers who return each year to help out. Bob Shor, Wayne Clarke, Josh Dorris (Viking Alum) and Larry and Tori Meredith (former XC Coaches and originators of the Viking Opener) return year after year to help out.

      Of course every year we depend on parent volunteers to keep everything running smoothly. From the finish line crew, traffic monitors, early am setup, timing and concessions our parents bring great spirit to the event. We have quite a few new parents who, hopefully will continue through the next few years now that they have the experience under their belts. Thank you to all of the parents who donated items for the snack bar, this is a big part of our fundraiser.

      The parents are not the only ones working, the Viking athletes are responsible for shifts of course monitoring. This is a critical element since it can be easy to get lost on our course if you aren't paying attention.  The week leading up to the event the kids are reminded of how important their jobs are and what we expect of them. Evan Coombs reiterated  "Know what you are doing and don't bug Val on race day, she will likely bite your head off". Good 'ole Even- telling it like it is. As usual the kids did a fantastic job, I'm very proud of all of them.

      Probably, one of the worst parts of putting on this race for the Viking coaches is that we miss watching the kids run. Later that night as I was looking over the results and comparing to the times from last year, I was seeing the proof of all of the hard work that the kids have been enduring during practice. 

     Out of our complete roster of 46 kids, 35 of them were racing the 2-mile course for the first time. For the 11 that ran in 2009, 8 of them improved their times. Kassidy smashed yet another previous best by dropping 1:32 from '09. Leila, looking very aggressive in the finish took 35 seconds off her best and Anjali, already running very fast, chopped 33 seconds off. Julie, running effortlessly finds her spot in the Champion record books by easily winning the Junior/Senior race. Emily and Breanna come in within seconds of their best showing good consistency. Annie leaves 19 runners behind her as she cruises to a 16:25, a nice 8:12 average of the hilly course. In the boys races, all 5 returning boys improved their prior bests. Jamie (the beast) posted a very strong 4th place and earned a 10 second PR to end his Viking Opener career at 10:40. Jose, who is in fantastic early season shape, obliterated his best by 54 seconds, placing 4th in his race in 10:34. Logan, who is really surprising me with his dedication this year had a great race, taking 48 seconds off from '09. Michael Severi enjoyed the biggest PR of the day for the Vikings with an incredible performance ending in a 1:46 improvement. Logan led the Frosh/Soph team as the only Sophomore, with Christian, Sean, John and Cameron once again show that there is depth in this young team. Christian sets the fastest Freshman mark for the Vikes at 12:06 while Sean, John and Cameron cross the line less than 30 seconds apart and with a 19 point spread. Quinn, Bryce Daniel and Max ran in the Open Boys race and posted fast enough times to place them right in between our Freshman trio. Watch these guys as they get closer and closer together over the next few years. 

      In the Boys Junior race, with Jose as their leader, Scott ran an impressive time and showed his natural talent with his debut time of 12:31. Austin has realized that he has the distance runner gene while beating his coaches time by 24 seconds. Jacob Cook, while fairly new to the team, paced himself well and finished strong with a clock time of 14:05. 

      It was a nice sight to see as the Boys Open race prepared to start. It has been many years since our boys team has been this size. Twelve of our Vikings toed the line waiting for the start , with eleven of them running this course for the first time. Quinn, Max and Bryce D. led the pack with Chance, Michael S. and Julian close behind. Pascal has stepped up to the plate, wanting to join his teammates while closing the gap on the group just ahead of him. Jacob Lane and Bryce Peterson seem to make a nice duo working to hold off opponents. Duncan is getting into cardio shape fast and is proving that he is in it for the long haul. Andy, Lloyd and Aidan group up together and finish strong to stay ahead of the final finishers. 

Great job everyone! Go Vikings!


Thanks again to our sponsor, the Empire Runners Club for supporting HS athletics.

And to our volunteers, Bob Shor, Josh Dorris, Wayne Clarke, Darryl Beardall, Brad Zanetti, Paul Berg, Shelli Main, David Mares, Kendra Jensen, Loie Sauer, Mike Fleckenstein, Raquel Hockert, Terry Hockert, Kevin Pierce, Cindie Pierce, Sarah Dethlefsen, Mike Webb, Kathy Laurenson, Robin Smandra, Jamie Mitchell, Sylvia Cooms, Cecil Mathews, David Bennett, Liana Meffert, Mark Carpenter, Sarah Gallagher, Diane Severi, Cecelia Radeski, Marie Meredith, Tamara Long, Marjory Armbrust, Laurie Friday and Kathy Peterson.  



Download the following file to view results from each race

2010 Viking Opener Results.pdf 2010 Viking Opener Results.pdf
Size : 0.677 Kb
Type : pdf

Download the following files to see how you placed overall amongst all boys or girls

BoysOverall.doc BoysOverall.doc
Size : 0.487 Kb
Type : doc
GirlsOverall.doc GirlsOverall.doc
Size : 0.331 Kb
Type : doc

Download the following files to view MHS All-Time Top 25 and combined schools All-Time top 25

Spring Lake 2 Mile-2 All Time MHS.pdf Spring Lake 2 Mile-2 All Time MHS.pdf
Size : 0.05 Kb
Type : pdf
Spring Lake 2 Mile-2 All Time.pdf Spring Lake 2 Mile-2 All Time.pdf
Size : 0.045 Kb
Type : pdf

 

 Ed Sias Invitational, Saturday, September 11th, 2010


After a long week of training and an evening of dancing the Vikes set out for the bus ride to the Ed Sias Invite in Martinez. Once there, we made camp at the usual spot and escorted the team on a course walk. Bib numbers were secured to everyones uniforms and we were ready!

        Coach John and Alum Michael Zanetti tested the waters in the first event of the day, the Community race. John made an impressive showing sporting his old Viking jersey and cruised to a 2nd place spot in 10:50. Michael, now training and racing for the SRJC and recovering from illness makes a fine showing in 11:36, good enough for 8th place.

The Frosh/Soph boys were the first of the young Vikings to compete, all of whom had never raced on this course before. I knew this would be a tough team of youngsters after watching them develop over the last few weeks. Christian led the pack, charging up the final hill  and finishing with an impressive time of 12:44. John followed close behind surprising us with a 12:56 mark. Sean, Max, Bryce Daniel and Cameron finished within 18 seconds of one another showing the depth of the young team. Michael Severi dealing with a cramp the entire race will have to wait until next weekend to show what he is made of. Good for you for sticking it out! The group placed 16th out of 28 teams-very impressive boys!

After watching the first few races, the JV Boys were getting an idea of what to expect during the race. That final hill was SO STEEP and just when you thought you were at the top there was still one more climb!  Austin, one of our track sprinters, showed us that he is just as talented as a distance runner, posting a sub 7 minute pace to clock in at 13:52, with Julian not too far behind in 14:10. Chance and Pascal have an 8 runner difference at the finish line running very smart and passing loads of runners who had started out too fast. Jacob L. runs looking too comfortable, wearing his sunglasses, a smart move so other runners cannot see the pain on his face. Bryce P. cruises up the final hill with quick feet, up and over, to the finish in 15:28. Running the fastest 2 mile in his life, Michael G. looks good while pushing the entire last hill without walking and averages 8:10 per mile. Very good effort for such a hard course! 

Due to a change in teams since we had some drops, Lloyd ventured solo to the starting line for the JV Unlimited race. After getting some quick tips the gun went off and there he went. I learned that we don’t need to encourage Lloyd to go out fast - we might even need to temper him a bit. The early speed came back to bite him somewhat but he managed to maintain his speed and by the final hill was playing cat and mouse with a fellow competitor. Needless to say-up and over he went, leaving the other guy behind, and the rest was history.

Next up, with Jamie as team captain, the Varsity Boys prepared well and were ready. Fred and Walton join the team adding to the  dynamics with great attitudes. With a very solid field this year, Jamie and Jose once again are stuck like glue and pull out a 22nd and 24th place finish. Jamie posted an 11 second PR from 2009(49th) and Jose blew out his prior time of 12:00(87th) with a 53 second PR. Robel, earned my respect with the best game face going up the hill and learned that barf happens when you race really hard. Crossing the line at 11:41 as a first-timer shows us his ability. Logan earns the 2nd biggest PR of the group with an improvement of 45 seconds from 2009, holding off just enough for a stellar sprint to the finish. Evan, just four places behind Logan dropped his best time by 18 seconds and leaves Ed Sias in senior style with pride. Fred surprised me by his effort, reacted beautifully to my comments on the hill and helped the team with a time of 12:46. Walton, a little worried about being on the varsity squad proved his own ability while holding a 7:07 pace, rounding out the group.

As the day grew late, the temperatures became increasingly warmer. I deliberately avoided the topic knowing how hard it is to run in the heat and the dust. The JV Girls were up next. Annie led the group with Jayme, Lani and Val by her side. All new to this course, I was very proud of how they all handled race nerves and the difficulty of the terrain. Annie cruised right past me on the hill and finished in 78th place out of a field of 162. Jayme and Lani, not too far behind Annie, managed to leave quite a few runners in their dust. Valerie appeared at the base of the final hill earlier than I expected and cruised all the way up without a hitch. Unfortunately she took a spill on the other side and couldn’t finish. Thanks everyone who cheered on the girls with such enthusiasm!

The Varsity girls were the last race of the day. Finally after waiting in the heat for 5 hours it was their time to shine. Unfortunately, the team raced as incomplete without leaders Emily and Julie. Emily, recovering from an ankle sprain earlier in the week showed us her best captains hat as she gave the girls the confidence they needed. No fear was to be had once the gun went off and all of the girls had great starts. Training in Annadel is proving to be in their benefit while they showed their strength on the hills. Leila was the first Viking finisher for the gals with a huge PR from 2009, chopping off 48 seconds. Look what happens when we put her in a varsity race! Anjali, always running so beautifully, slashes her best by 25 seconds finishing only 4 spots behind Leila. Kassidy, learned what happens when you dance all night prior to a race, but despite being sore, she still set the teams highest PR of the day from 2009 by 1:10 seconds - Wow! Sadie steps up to the Varsity plate, showing everyone the effects of summer training and finishes in a very solid 16:36.

Great job Vikes!



RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS AND TEAMS

For complete results go to: http://www.mdusd.k12.ca.us/collegepark/Track/edsias/edsiasresultsPAGE.html

 

Place Name Team Time Team Place Finishers
66 Friday, Christian FS 12:44.5 16/28 211
78 Dethlefsen, John FS 12:56.7
93 Kelley, Sean FS 13:08.3
111 Meredith, Max FS 13:22.7
112 Daniel, Bryce FS 13:24.0
117 Long, Cameron FS 13:26.7
206 Severi, Michael FS 16:25.3
   
119 Smandra, Austin JV 13:52.9 22/24 204
136 Jensen, Julian JV 14:10.8
160 Chance Daniel JV 14:39.1
163 Blersch, Pascal JV 14:46.9
171 Lane, Jacob JV 15:03.6
184 Peterson, Bryce JV 15:28.4
194 Gallegos, Michael JV 16:19.5
   
78 Maitland, Anne JVG 16:46.9 Inc 162
145 Mitchell, Jayme JVG 19:19.2
152 Nacol, Lani JVG 19:44.3
Fleckenstein, Valerie JVG          DNF
   
181 Xie, Lloyd JVU 19:41.9 Inc 182
   
22 Goldfield, Jamie V 11:07.0 13/19 127
24 Mendoza, Jose V 11:07.7
56 Berhane, Robel V 11:41.1
83 Mares, Logan V 12:14.6
87 Combs, Evan V 12:20.4
101 Matalon, Fred V 12:46.2
124 Yeung, Walton V 14:19.8
   
65 Nacouzi, Leila V 14:27.3 Inc 116
69 Mathews, Anjali V 14:31.3
92 Pierce, Kassidy V 15:30.7
108 Carpenter, Sadie V
16:36.3



 Rancho Cotate Invitational, Friday, September 3rd, 2010

The Viking squad hit the ground running in their debut meet of the season at the Ranch. Tension was high for most of the rookie Vikes who were not sure what to expect. 

The JV Girls were the first off the starting line and quickly learned that if you don"t know where you are going you'd better not lead. Thankfully our gals played it smart and didn't get lost. Veteran Sadie led the JV pack of rookies giving them confidence to navigate the flat course and managed a 3:31 PR while doing so. Ruby is surprised at her ability while Jamie tried to manage her jitters- thanks Jamie for sharing your leftover energy as lead cheerleader!  Diane shows that running runs in the family and Valerie posts a good time after dealing with a twisted ankle earlier in the week. All of the girls gained much needed confidence after realizing that they were prepared for the event. Great job ladies!

In the JV Boys race Christian led the pack and tied with our #7 Varsity runner of the day while Quinn posted a very smart race passing scads of other runners to take 2nd for the Vikings. Bryce and Chance run with just enough of a gap so I can tell them apart, while Austin, despite running to the lake twice on Wednesday, had a great effort. Bryce, Austin, Chance and Julian run within 1:04 of each other showing that they make a nice pack. Stefan shocks himself running 6 minutes faster that he thought he would, while Bryce, Jacob, Pascal, Michael and Duncan join him in forming another pack that will be moving up in the rankings. Keep and eye on this team.

The weather was in our favor for the Varsity Girls race. Emily took it out hard from the start and held on to 4th with a PR of 1:36 from 2009. Anjali ran #2 for the Lady Vikes, bringing in a strong effort for a 25 second PR, while Kassidy debuts as Varsity, chopping off 4:26 from last year and earning her the biggest PR of the day. Breanna rounds out the team and posts a solid time for her 1st time on the course. 

The Varsity Boys race proved to be interesting with our biggest team in many years. Jamie and Jose both showed to be in good shape for an early season race. While working with each other they set PR's of  31 seconds and 1:05 minutes respectively.  Rookies on the course, Robel and Logan work with Evan (37 sec PR from '09) to place 38th, 39th and 40th and have set the early mark as to what may be the backbone of the Varsity team. Teaming up for 50th & 51st the Freshman duo Cameron & Sean give us a glimpse as to what our future may hold and may soon be joining Robel, Evan and Logan. Scott and Fred, the Juniors of the group stick together like glue for 53rd and 54th in their debut race. Max rounds out the group posting a good time just 2 spots behind Fred. Great job Viking Boys!



 RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY INDIVIDUALS

For complete results go to:  http://www.northbay.com/running/10xcrcinvit.html 

 Girls Junior Varsity

10th